SuperCoach Scores Twitter SuperCoach Scores Facebook
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    0 Not allowed!

    Grand Draft League 2014 Draft

    This post is meant for keeping as an official record of draft picks to easily find on first page of this thread and find all picks on the one page. GDL is first league to play under this new format in 2014 season.
    Each club picks a weekly team of 18 players on traditional team line-up basis and 4 on interchange bench.
    All players score in fantasy footy team in a match but those that end up on bench at end of game score at less than full field capacity to simulate a real footy team only has 18 on field at a time.



    Positional Category Abbreviations and meanings
    KDE = Key Defender
    SDE = Specialist Defender (back pockets and back flanks)
    DEF = Midfielder additional ability to play back pocket and back flanks
    BFL = Midfielders only able to play back flanks
    MID = General Midfielder (wings, centre, rover and ruck rover spots)
    OMF = Outside Midfielder (wings and all flanks if purely OMF only rating)
    IMF = Inside Midfielder (only centre, ruck rover and rover spots)
    RUC = Ruck (one field spot on ground)
    FFL = Midfielders only able to play forward flanks
    FWD = Midfielders additional ability to play forward pockets and forward flanks
    SFW = Specialist Forward (forward pockets and forward flanks)
    KFW = Key Forward
    *KFW/RUC or RUC/KFW dual rating allowed to have one play forward pocket for any single round as "third tall" up forward

    Players highlighted in dark orange in draft list below are eligible to be named as part of that clubs initial rookie list of 8 players at end of the draft.To be eligible to be rookie listed in this fantasy game the player drafted must not have played more than 10 AFL games at the time of being drafted. That club can then keep them rookie listed for a full two years if that fantasy footy club wishes and therefore free to keep into the next season without being included in salary cap enforced on each club that is set to begin at $7.8 million in season 2015 at lodgement keeper deadline date in February.
    Each club is drafting 56 players in total, of which 48 must become primary listed players and 8 on rookie list.

    The 8 forum members that are pioneer coaches of these fantasy footy clubs are as follows:

    Nk29 ---> Newcastle Knights FFC
    Batters31 ---> Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC
    MovingUpward ---> Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC
    vin.gill ---> Bong Bong Brawlers FFC
    OzRulesFootball ---> Yarrawonga Wizards FFC
    Erich1036 ---> Erich FFC (later known as Ballarat Goldminers FFC)
    I_am_aweSAM ---> Bombala Impala's FFC
    Fresh ---> Apollo Bay FFC


    ROUND ONE

    1. Erich FFC: Patrick Dangerfield, ADE (IMF/FFL)
    2. Newcastle Knights FFC: Scott Pendlebury, COL (MID)
    3. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Joel Selwood, GEE (MID)
    4. Bombala Impala's FFC: Todd Goldstein, NTH (RUC)
    5. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom Rockliff, BRI (FFL/MID)
    6. Apollo Bay FFC: Nathan Fyfe, FRE (MID)
    7. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Trent Cotchin, RIC (MID)
    8. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Gary Ablett, GCS (IMF)

    ROUND TWO

    9. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Nic Naitanui, WCE (RUC)
    10. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Marc Murphy, CAR (MID)
    11. Apollo Bay FFC: Dayne Beams, COL (MID)
    12. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Scott D Thompson, NTH (KDE)
    13. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ryan Griffen, WBD (MID)
    14. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Tom Liberatore, WBD (IMF)
    15. Newcastle Knights FFC: Chad Wingard, PTA (FWD/MID)
    16: Erich FFC: Dustin Martin, RIC (FFL/MID)

    ROUND THREE

    17. Erich FFC: Harley Bennell, GCS (MID)
    18. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jaegar O'Meara, GCS, (MID)
    19. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Josh P Kennedy, SYD (MID)
    20. Bombala Impala's FFC: Keiran Jack, SYD (MID)
    21. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Pearce Hanley, BRL (OMF/DEF)
    22. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Gunston, HAW (SFW/KFW)
    23. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jobe Watson, ESS (MID)
    24. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Rory Sloane, ADE (MID)

    ROUND FOUR

    25. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Harry Taylor, GEE (KDE/KFW)
    26. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Tom Mitchell, SYD (FWD/MID)
    27. Apollo Bay FFC: Trent McKenzie, GCS (DEF/OMF)
    28. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Cyril Rioli, HAW (FWD/MID)
    29. Bombala Impala's FFC: Michael Hibberd, ESS (SDE)
    30. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Michael Walters, FRE (SFW)
    31. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jeremy Cameron, GWS (KFW)
    32: Erich FFC: Jack Steven, STK (MID)

    ROUND FIVE

    33. Erich FFC: Brad Crouch, ADE (MID)
    34. Newcastle Knights FFC: Brodie Grundy, COL (RUC)
    35. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Matthew Leuenberger, BRI (RUC)
    36. Bombala Impala's FFC: Matthew Kreuzer, CAR (KFW/RUC)
    37. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Shane Mumford, GWS (RUC)
    38. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Martin, GCS (MID)
    39. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Charlie Dixon, GCS (KFW/RUC)
    40. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jack Ziebell, NTH (IMF)


    ROUND SIX

    41. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Ben Cunnington, NTH (IMF)
    42. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Lance Franklin, SYD (KFW)
    43. Apollo Bay FFC: Luke Dahlhaus WBD (SFW)
    44. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarryd Roughead, HAW (KFW)
    45. Bombala Impala's FFC: Scott Selwood, WCE (MID)
    46. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Grant Birchall, HAW (SDE)
    47. Newcastle Knights FFC: Joe Daniher, ESS (KFW)
    48. Erich FFC: Alex Rance, RIC (KDE)

    ROUND SEVEN

    49. Erich FFC: Matthew Lobbe, PTA (RUC)
    50. Newcastle Knights FFC: Adam Treloar, GWS (MID)
    51. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jesse Hogan, MEL (KFW)
    52. Bombala Impala's FFC: Angus Monfries, PTA (SFW)
    53. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarrad McVeigh, SYD (BFL/MID)
    54. Apollo Bay FFC: Josh Kelly, GWS (MID)
    55. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jake Carlisle, ESS (KDE/KFW)
    56. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Bachar Houli, (DEF/MID)


    ROUND EIGHT

    57. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Tom Boyd, GWS (KFW)
    58. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Aaron Sandilands, FRE (RUC)
    59. Apollo Bay FFC: David Swallow, GCS (DEF/MID)
    60. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Lynden Dunn, MEL (SDE/KDE)
    61. Bombala Impala's FFC: Travis Boak, PTA (MID)
    62. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Steven Motlop, GEE (SFW)
    63. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jackson Macrae, WBD (MID)
    64: Erich FFC: Luke Shuey, WCE (MID)

    ROUND NINE

    65. Erich FFC: Taylor Walker, ADE (KFW)
    66. Newcastle Knights FFC: Josh Caddy, GEE (MID)
    67. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Ben Reid, COL (KDE/KFW)
    68. Bombala Impala's FFC: Chis Mayne, FRE (KFW/SFW)
    69. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Luke Breust, HAW (SFW)
    70. Apollo Bay FFC: Jeremy Howe, MEL (SFW/KFW)
    71. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Leigh Montagna, STK (OMF)
    72. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jack Darling, WCE (KFW)

    ROUND TEN

    73. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lachlan Henderson, CAR (KFW/KDE)
    74. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Heath Shaw, GWS (SDE)
    75. Apollo Bay FFC: Michael Talia, WBD (KDE/SDE)
    76. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Stewart Crameri, WBD (SFW/KFW)
    77. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jack Watts, MEL (KDE/KFW)
    78. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Shannon Hurn, WCE (SDE)
    79. Newcastle Knights FFC: Lachlan Hansen, NTH (KDE/KFW)
    80: Erich FFC: Michael Hurley, ESS (KFW/KDE)

    ROUND ELEVEN

    81. Erich FFC: Jeff Garlett, CAR (SFW)
    82. Newcastle Knights FFC: Allen Christensen, GEE (MID)
    83. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jake Stringer, WBD (SFW/KFW)
    84. Bombala Impala's FFC: Cale Hooker, ESS (KDE)
    85. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Hamish Hartlett, PTA (BFL/MID)
    86. Apollo Bay FFC: Jon Patton, GWS (KFW)
    87. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Steve Johnson, GEE (MID)
    88. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Andrew Walker, CAR (SDE/SFW)

    ROUND TWELVE

    89. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lachie Whitfield, GWS (OMF)
    90. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dale Thomas, CAR (FFL/MID)
    91. Apollo Bay FFC: Ben McEvoy, HAW (RUC)
    92. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarrod Harbrow, GCS (SDE)
    93. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ricky Henderson, ADE (SDE/KDE)
    94. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: James Aish, BRL (MID)
    95. Newcastle Knights FFC: Devon Smith, GWS (FWD/MID)
    96: Erich FFC: Lachlan Hunter, WBD (FWD/MID)

    ROUND THIRTEEN

    97. Erich FFC: Luke McDonald, NTH (DEF/MID)
    98. Newcastle Knights FFC: Mitch Duncan, GEE (OMF)
    99. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Travis Cloke, COL (KFW)
    100. Bombala Impala's FFC: Garrick Ibbotson, FRE (SDE)
    101. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Dayne Zorko, BRI (FFL/MID)
    102. Apollo Bay FFC: Steele Sidebottom, COL (MID)
    103. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dane Swan, COL (MID)
    104. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Will Minson, WBD (RUC)

    ROUND FOURTEEN

    105. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Luke Parker, SYD (FFL/MID)
    106. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Tom McDonald, MEL (KDE)
    107. Apollo Bay FFC: Ben Kennedy, COL (SFW)
    108. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Brett Deledio, RIC (MID)
    109. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jack Hombsch, PTA (KDE/SDE)
    110. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Dion Prestia, GCS (MID)
    111. Newcastle Knights FFC: Tomas Bugg GWS (SDE)
    112: Erich FFC: Oliver Wines, PTA (MID)
    Last edited by OzRulesFootball; 19-06-2014 at 2:48pm. Reason: details about rookie list added
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  2. #2
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    0 Not allowed!

    ROUND FIFTEEN

    113. Erich FFC: Aaron Black, NTH (KFW)
    114. Newcastle Knights FFC: Dean Cox, WCE (RUC/KFW)
    115. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Michael Johnson, FRE (KDE)
    116. Bombala Impala's FFC: Kurt Tippett, SYD (KFW/RUC)
    117. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Andrew Swallow, NTH (IMF)
    118. Apollo Bay FFC: Scott Lycett, WCE (KFW/RUC)
    119. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jimmy Bartel, GEE (DEF/MID)
    120. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Michael Barlow, FRE (MID)

    ROUND SIXTEEN

    121. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Brandon Matera, GCS (SFW)
    122. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Kade Simpson, CAR (OMF)
    123. Apollo Bay FFC: Majak Daw, NTH (KFW/RUC)
    124. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Mark LeCras, WCE (SFW)
    125. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ryan Bastinac, NTH (MID)
    126. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jack Redden, BRL (MID)
    127. Newcastle Knights FFC: Nick Riewoldt, STK (KFW)
    128. Erich FFC: Aaron Mullett, NTH (SDE)

    ROUND SEVENTEEN

    129. Erich FFC: Kade Kolodjashnij, GCS (SDE)
    130. Newcastle Knights FFC: Drew Petrie, NTH (KFW)
    131. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Justin Westhoff, PTA (KFW)
    132. Bombala Impala's FFC: Tom Bellchambers, ESS (KFW/RUC)
    133. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Dan Hannebery, SYD (MID)
    134. Apollo Bay FFC: Sam Mitchell, HAW (BFL/MID)
    135. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Adam Cooney, WBD (FWD/MID)
    136. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Colin Garland, MEL (SDE/KDE)

    ROUND EIGHTEEN

    137. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Mitch Grigg, ADE (MID)
    138. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Robbie Gray, PTA (FWD/MID)
    139. Apollo Bay FFC: Jed Lamb, GWS (FWD/MID)
    140. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Cameron O'Shea, PTA (SDE/KDE)
    141. Bombala Impala's FFC: Tom Nicholls, GCS (RUC)
    142. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Billy Longer, STK (RUC)
    143. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jackson Thurlow, GEE (SDE)
    144. Erich FFC: Brent Harvey, NTH (FWD/MID)

    ROUND NINETEEN

    145. Erich FFC: Corey Enright, GEE (SDE)
    146. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jed Adcock, BRL (SDE)
    147. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Sam Mayes, BRL (OMF/FWD)
    148. Bombala Impala's FFC: Dyson Heppell, ESS (MID)
    149. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Sam Gilbert, STK (SDE/KDE)
    150. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Grimes, MEL (DEF/MID)
    151. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dylan Shiel, GWS (MID)
    152. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Josh J. Kennedy, WCE (KFW)

    ROUND TWENTY

    153. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Nick Vlastuin, RIC (BFL/MID)
    154. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Troy Menzel, CAR (SFW)
    155. Apollo Bay FFC: Brandon Ellis, RIC (OMF)
    156. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom Hawkins, GEE (KFW)
    157. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jamie Elliot, COL (SFW)
    158. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Nick Malceski, SYD (SDE)
    159. Newcastle Knights FFC: Brodie Smith, ADE (SDE)
    160. Erich FFC: Robert Murphy, WBD (SDE/SFW)

    ROUND TWENTY ONE

    161. Erich FFC: Zac Clarke, FRE (RUC)
    162. Newcastle Knights FFC: Josh Gibson, HAW, (KDE)
    163. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Brendan Goddard, ESS (MID)
    164. Bombala Impala's FFC: Tom T. Lynch, ADE (KFW/SFW)
    165. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom J. Lynch, GCS (KFW)
    166. Apollo Bay FFC: Eddie Betts, ADE (SFW)
    167. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Bryce Gibbs, CAR (MID)
    168. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Ben McGlynn, SYD (SFW)

    ROUND TWENTY TWO

    169. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Dean Terlich, MEL (SDE)
    170. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Patrick Ryder, ESS (RUC)
    171. Apollo Bay FFC: Callan Ward, GWS (MID)
    172. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jared Polec, PTA (BFL/MID)
    173. Bombala Impala's FFC: Paul Seedsman, COL (SDE)
    174. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Luke Hodge, HAW (BFL/MID)
    175. Newcastle Knights FFC: Lachie Neale, FRE (MID)
    176. Erich FFC: Paul Chapman, ESS (FWD/MID)

    ROUND TWENTY THREE

    177. Erich FFC: Sam Fisher, STK (KDE/SDE)
    178. Newcastle Knights FFC: Sam Day, GCS (KFW)
    179. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Brent Stanton, ESS (OMF)
    180. Bombala Impala's FFC: Shaun Atley, NTH (SDE)
    181. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Sam Jacobs, ADE (RUC)
    182. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Riewoldt, RIC (KFW)
    183. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Matt Suckling, HAW (SDE)
    184. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: David Mundy, MID (FRE)

    ROUND TWENTY FOUR

    185. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Matt Priddis, WCE (IMF)
    186. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jack Viney, MEL (IMF)
    187. Apollo Bay FFC: Taylor Adams, COL (MID)
    188. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Matthew Wright, ADE (FFL/MID)
    189. Bombala Impala's FFC: David Zaharakis, ESS (MID)
    190. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jordan Lewis, HAW (FFL/MID)
    191. Newcastle Knights FFC: Cameron Guthrie, GEE (SDE)
    192. Erich FFC: Jay Schulz, PTA (KFW)

    ROUND TWENTY FIVE

    193. Erich FFC: Nick Dal Santo, NTH (MID)
    194. Newcastle Knights FFC: Reece Conca, RIC (MID)
    195. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Kane Cornes, PTA (OMF)
    196. Bombala Impala's FFC: Daniel Rich, BRL (IMF)
    197. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Danny Stanley, GCS (DEF/MID)
    198. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Trengove, MEL (MID)
    199. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Nathan Grima, NTH (KDE/SDE)
    200. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Chris Masten, WCE (MID)

    ROUND TWENTY SIX

    201. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: David Hale, HAW (KFW/RUC)
    202. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Matthew Pavlich, FRE (KFW)
    203. Apollo Bay FFC: Ben Howlett, ESS (FWD/MID)
    204. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Mark Hutchings, WCE (IMF)
    205. Bombala Impala's FFC: Tyrone Vickery, RIC (KFW)
    206. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jasper Pittard, PTA (SDE)
    207. Newcastle Knights FFC: Brad Ebert, PTA (MID)
    208. Erich FFC: Heritier Lumumba, COL (DEF/OMF)

    ROUND TWENTY SEVEN

    209. Erich FFC: Andrew Gaff, WCE (OMF)
    210. Newcastle Knights FFC: Andrew Mackie, GEE (SDE)
    211. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jack Billings, STK (FWD/MID)
    212. Bombala Impala's FFC: Andy Otten, ADE (SDE/SFW)
    213. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom Hickey, STK (RUC)
    214. Apollo Bay FFC: John Butcher, PTA (KFW)
    215. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jesse Lonergan, GCS (MID)
    216. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Paul Puopolo, HAW (SFW)

    ROUND TWENTY EIGHT

    217. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Matthew Scharenberg, COL (SDE)
    218. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Nick Graham, CAR (MID)
    219. Apollo Bay FFC: Rory Thompson, GCS (KDE)
    220. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Richard Douglas, ADE (MID)
    221. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jarrad Grant, WBD (SFW)
    222. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Vic Michie, MEL (IMF)
    223. Newcastle Knights FFC: Ryan Lester, BRL (IMF/BFL)
    224. Erich FFC: Dom Tyson, MEL (OMF)
    Last edited by OzRulesFootball; 08-03-2014 at 7:28pm.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  3. #3
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    0 Not allowed!

    ROUND TWENTY NINE

    225. Erich FFC: Dom Sheed, WCE (MID)
    226. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jake Melksham, ESS (MID)
    227. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Brett Goodes, WBD (SDE)
    228. Bombala Impala's FFC: Tayte Pears, ESS, (KDE/SDE)
    229. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Daniel Wells, NTH (MID)
    230. Apollo Bay FFC: Jimmy Webster, STK (SDE)
    231. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Nathan Hrovat, WBD (MID)
    232. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Matthew Broadbent, PTA (DEF/MID)

    ROUND THIRTY

    233. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Liam McBean, RIC (KFW/RUC)
    234. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jarrad Waite, CAR (KFW)
    235. Apollo Bay FFC: Matt Crouch, ADE (MID)
    236. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarryn Geary, STK (SDE)
    237. Bombala Impala's FFC: David Armitage, STK (MID)
    238. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Brian Lake, CAR (KDE)
    239. Newcastle Knights FFC: Mitch Golby, BRL (SDE)
    240. Erich FFC: Matthew Boyd, WBD (MID)

    ROUND THIRTY ONE

    241. Erich FFC: Toby Greene, GWS (DEF/MID)
    242. Newcastle Knights FFC: Lachie Plowman, GWS (KDE/SDE)
    243. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Lindsay Thomas, NTH (SFW)
    244. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jono O'Rourke, GWS (MID)
    245. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Dylan Roberton, STK (SDE)
    246. Apollo Bay FFC: Mitch W. Brown, GEE (KDE/KFW)
    247. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Mitch Honeychurch, WBD (FWD/MID)
    248. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Matthew Stokes, GEE (MID)

    ROUND THIRTY TWO

    249. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Marcus Bontempelli, WBD (FWD/MID)
    250. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Patrick Cripps, CAR (MID)
    251. Apollo Bay FFC: Gary Rohan, SYD (SFW)
    252. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarman Impey, PTA (SFW/SDE)
    253. Bombala Impala's FFC: Matthew Buntine, GWS (DEF/MID)
    254. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: James Frawley, MEL (KDE)
    255. Newcastle Knights FFC: Daniel Menzel, GEE (SFW)
    256. Erich FFC: Christian Salem, MEL (MID)

    ROUND THIRTY THREE

    257. Erich FFC: Ben Lennon, RIC (SFW)
    258. Newcastle Knights FFC: Colin Sylvia, FRE (FFL/MID)
    259. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Mitch Clark, MEL (KFW)
    260. Bombala Impala's FFC: Sam Colquhoun, PTA (BFL/MID)
    261. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Luke Dunstan, STK (MID)
    262. Apollo Bay FFC: Adam Tomlinson, GWS (KFW)
    263. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dylan Grimes, RIC (KDE/SDE)
    264. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Stephen Coniglio, GWS (MID)

    ROUND THIRTY FOUR

    265. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: George Burbury, GEE (SFW)
    266. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Alex Fasolo, COL (SFW)
    267. Apollo Bay FFC: Marley Williams, COL (SDE)
    268. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Bernie Vince, MEL (MID)
    269. Bombala Impala's FFC: Matt Shaw, GCS (DEF/MID)
    270. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Sam Reid, SYD (KFW/KDE)
    271. Newcastle Knights FFC: Shane Kersten, GEE (KFW/SFW)
    272. Erich FFC: Jay Kennedy-Harris, MEL (FWD/MID)

    ROUND THIRTY FIVE

    273. Erich FFC: Toby Nankervis, SYD (RUC)
    274. Newcastle Knights FFC: Taylor Garner, NTH (SFW)
    275. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Kyle Hartigan, ADE (KDE/SDE)
    276. Bombala Impala's FFC: Nathan Freeman, COL (MID)
    277. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Shaun Higgins, WBD (FFL/MID)
    278. Apollo Bay FFC: Andrejs Everitt, CAR (SDE/SFW)
    279. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Sam Docherty, CAR (SDE)
    280. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Shaun Burgoyne, HAW (DEF/MID)

    ROUND THIRTY SIX

    281. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lloyd Perris, SYD (MID)
    282. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Brodie Martin, ADE (SDE)
    283. Apollo Bay FFC: Eric MacKenzie, WCE (KDE)
    284. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Luke Ball, COL (MID)
    285. Bombala Impala's FFC: Josh Hill, WCE (SFW)
    286. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Mike Pyke, SYD (RUC)
    287. Newcastle Knights FFC: Mitch Wallis, WBD (MID)
    288. Erich FFC: Luke McPharlin, FRE (KDE)

    ROUND THIRTY SEVEN

    289. Erich FFC: Zac Smith, GCS (RUC)
    290. Newcastle Knights FFC: Clay Smith, WBD (IMF)
    291. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Isaac Smith, HAW (OMF)
    292. Bombala Impala's FFC: Blake Acres, STK (MID)
    293. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Shaun McKernan, ADE (KFW/RUC)
    294. Apollo Bay FFC: Max Gawn, MEL (KFW/RUC)
    295. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Shaun Hampson, RIC (KFW/RUC)
    296. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Dawson Simpson, GEE (RUC)

    ROUND THIRTY EIGHT

    297. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Joel Patfull, BRL (KDE)
    298. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Lincoln McCarthy, GEE (SFW)
    299. Apollo Bay FFC: Scott Thompson, ADE (IMF)
    300. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Koby Stevens, WBD (MID)
    301. Bombala Impala's FFC: Lewis Taylor, BRL (FFL/MID)
    302. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Xavier Ellis, WCE (OMF)
    303. Newcastle Knights FFC: Liam Shiels, HAW (MID)
    304. Erich FFC: Hayden Ballantyne, FRE (SFW)

    ROUND THIRTY NINE

    305. Erich FFC: James Podsiadly, ADE (KFW)
    306. Newcastle Knights FFC: Ivan Maric, RIC (RUC)
    307. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Ryan O'Keefe, SYD (IMF)
    308. Bombala Impala's FFC: Patrick Karnezis, COL (FWD/MID)
    309. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Cameron Delaney, NTH (KDE)
    310. Apollo Bay FFC: Nathan Jones, MEL (MID)
    311. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Hamish McIntosh, GEE (RUC)
    312. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Tom Scully, GWS (MID)

    ROUND FORTY

    313. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jordan Roughead, WBD (KDE)
    314. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jordan Schroder, GEE (FFL/IMF)
    315. Apollo Bay FFC: Tim Broomhead, COL (FWD/MID)
    316. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Craig Bird, SYD (FFL/MID)
    317. Bombala Impala's FFC: Elliot Yeo, WCE (SDE)
    318. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Elliott Kavanagh, ESS (MID)
    319. Newcastle Knights FFC: Adam Kennedy, GWS (SDE)
    320. Erich FFC: Jarrod Witts, COL (RUC)

    ROUND FORTY ONE

    321. Erich FFC: Matthew McDonough, RIC (SFW)
    322. Newcastle Knights FFC: Sam Shaw, ADE (SDE)
    323. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Adam Goodes, SYD (KFW)
    324. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jimmy Toumpas, MEL (OMF)
    325. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Claye Beams, BRL (OMF)
    326. Apollo Bay FFC: Robert Warnock, CAR (RUC)
    327. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Brad McKenzie, NTH (OMF)
    328. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Sam Kerridge, ADE (FWD/MID)

    ROUND FORTY TWO

    329. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Kyle Martin, COL (MID)
    330. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dylan Buckley, CAR (OMF)
    331. Apollo Bay FFC: Rhys Stanley, STK (KDE/KFW)
    332. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom Langdon, COL (DEF/MID)
    333. Bombala Impala's FFC: Hayden Crozier, FRE (SFW)
    334. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Nathan Vardy, GEE (KFW/RUC)
    335. Newcastle Knights FFC: Darcy Lang, GEE (MID)
    336. Erich FFC: Jason Porplyzia, ADE (SFW)
    Last edited by OzRulesFootball; 17-03-2014 at 8:47am.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  4. #4
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    0 Not allowed!

    ROUND FORTY THREE

    337. Erich FFC: Paul Duffield, FRE (SDE)
    338. Newcastle Knights FFC: Cameron McCarthy, GWS (KFW/KDE)
    339. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jason Winderlich, ESS (SFW)
    340. Bombala Impala's FFC: Stephen Hill, FRE (MID)
    341. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Dayle Garlett, HAW (FWD/MID)
    342. Apollo Bay FFC: Curtly Hampton, GWS (SDE)
    343. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Chris Judd, CAR (IMF)
    344. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Leigh Adams, NTH (FFL/MID)

    ROUND FORTY FOUR

    345. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Tom Young, WBD (SDE/KDE)
    346. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jordan Murdoch, GEE (SFW/SDE)
    347. Apollo Bay FFC: Andrew Carrazzo, CAR (BFL/MID)
    348. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Shane Savage, STK (MID)
    349. Bombala Impala's FFC: Matthew Watson, CAR (KDE)
    350. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Courtenay Dempsey, ESS (SDE)
    351. Newcastle Knights FFC: Matt Thomas, RIC (MID)
    352. Erich FFC: Daniel Cross, MEL (MID)

    ROUND FORTY FIVE

    353. Erich FFC: Jed Anderson, HAW (MID)
    354. Newcastle Knights FFC: Levi Greenwood, NTH (IMF)
    355. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Michael Rischitelli, GCS (IMF)
    356. Bombala Impala's FFC: Aaron Edwards, RIC (KFW/SFW)
    357. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Alexis Georgiou, MEL (SDE)
    358. Apollo Bay FFC: Greg Broughton, FRE (SDE)
    359. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Daniel Merrett, BRL (KDE/KFW)
    360. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Danyle Pearce, FRE (MID)

    ROUND FORTY SIX

    361. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lewis Johnston, ADE (KFW)
    362. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Ricky Petterd, RIC (SDE/SFW)
    363. Apollo Bay FFC: Jesse White, COL (KFW)
    364. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Heath Grundy, SYD (KDE)
    365. Bombala Impala's FFC: Clancee Pearce, FRE (SDE)
    366. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Mitch Robinson, CAR (FFL/IMF)
    367. Newcastle Knights FFC: Daniel Jackson, RIC (MID)
    368. Erich FFC: James Gwilt, STK (KDE)

    ROUND FORTY SEVEN

    369. Erich FFC: Aaron Hall, GCS (SFW)
    370. Newcastle Knights FFC: Josh Thomas, COL (MID)
    371. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Lewis Jetta, SYD (FWD/MID)
    372. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jack Frost, COL (KDE/SDE)
    373. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Beau Waters, WCE, (SDE)
    374. Apollo Bay FFC: Brendan Whitecross, HAW (DEF/MID)
    375. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Anthony Morabito, FRE (MID)
    376. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Thomas Curren, STK (MID)

    ROUND FORTY EIGHT

    377. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jack Newnes, STK (OMF)
    378. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Robin Nahas, NTH (SFW)
    379. Apollo Bay FFC: Sam Blease, MEL (FWD/MID)
    380. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Blayne Wilson, WCE (SDE)
    381. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jarryd Blair, COL (FWD/MID)
    382. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Andrew Moore, PTA (MID)
    383. Newcastle Knights FFC: Shane Edwards, RIC (FWD/MID)
    384. Erich FFC: Lee Spurr, FRE (SDE)

    ROUND FORTY NINE

    385. Erich FFC: Rory Laird, ADE (SDE)
    386. Newcastle Knights FFC: Tory Dickson, WBD (SFW)
    387. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Kristian Jaksch, GWS (KFW/KDE)
    388. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ryan Harwood, BRL (BFL/MID)
    389. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Steven May, GCS (KFW/KDE)
    390. Apollo Bay FFC: Bradley Hill, HAW (OMF)
    391. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jackson Trengrove, PTA (KDE)
    392. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Tim Mohr, GWS (KDE)

    ROUND FIFTY

    393. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Marco Paparone, BRL (SFW)
    394. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jayden Hunt, MEL (DEF/MID)
    395. Apollo Bay FFC: Ryan Schoenmakers, HAW (KDE)
    396. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Daniel Currie, NTH (RUC)
    397. Bombala Impala's FFC: Lachlan Keeffe, COL (KDE)
    398. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: David Myers, ESS (MID)
    399. Newcastle Knights FFC: Shaun Grigg, RIC (OMF)
    400. Erich FFC: Cameron Pedersen, MEL (KDE/SDE)

    ROUND FIFTY ONE

    401. Erich FFC: Jarryd Lyons, ADE (FFL/MID)
    402. Newcastle Knights FFC: Heath Scotland, CAR (SDE)
    403. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jackson Paine, BRL (KFW)
    404. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ben Griffiths, RIC (KDE)
    405. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Derrick Wanganeen, HAW (MID)
    406. Apollo Bay FFC: Sam Darley, WBD (DEF/MID)
    407. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Levi Casboult, CAR (KFW)
    408. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Sharrod Wellingham, MID (WCE)

    ROUND FIFTY TWO

    409. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Taylor Duryea, HAW (SDE)
    410. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Sam Lloyd, RIC (SFW)
    411. Apollo Bay FFC: Billy Hartung, HAW (MID)
    412. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Simon Tunbridge, WCE (SFW)
    413. Bombala Impala's FFC: Josh Green, BRL (SFW)
    414. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Joshua Simpson, FRE (FWD/MID)
    415. Newcastle Knights FFC: Matt de Boer, FRE (FWD/MID)
    416. Erich FFC: Matthew Jaensch, ADE (SDE)

    ROUND FIFTY THREE

    417. Erich FFC: Zac Merrett, ESS (SFW)
    418. Newcastle Knights FFC: Daniel Giansiracusa, WBD (SFW)
    419. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Will Langford, HAW (DEF/MID)
    420. Bombala Impala's FFC: Brad Sheppard, WCE (DEF/MID)
    421. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jackson Merrett, ESS (SFW)
    422. Apollo Bay FFC: Jason Johannisen, WBD (SDE)
    423. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jack Fitzpatrick, MEL (KFW/RUC)
    424. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jordan Lisle, BRL (KFW)

    ROUND FIFTY FOUR

    425. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Ted Richards, SYD (KDE)
    426. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Luke Delaney, STK (KDE)
    427. Apollo Bay FFC: James Kelly, GEE (MID)
    428. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jonathon Giles, GWS (RUC)
    429. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ben Jacobs, NTH (DEF/MID)
    430. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Tim O'Brien, HAW (KFW)
    431. Newcastle Knights FFC: Tendai Mzungu, FRE (MID)
    432. Erich FFC: Jonathan Brown, BRL (KFW)

    ROUND FIFTY FIVE

    433. Erich FFC: Farren Ray, STK (OMF)
    434. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jonathon Griffin, FRE (RUC)
    435. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Easton Wood, WBD (SDE)
    436. Bombala Impala's FFC: Shaun Edwards, ESS (SDE)
    437. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Brandon Jack, SYD (FFL/MID)
    438. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Neade, PTA (SFW)
    439. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Robbie Tarrant, NTH (KFW)
    440. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Ben Stratton, HAW (KDE/SDE)

    ROUND FIFTY SIX

    441. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Mark Blicavs, GEE (RUC)
    442. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Xavier Richards, SYD (KDE/SDE)
    443. Apollo Bay FFC: Josh Hunt, GWS (SDE)
    444. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Matt Rosa, WCE (MID)
    445. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jake Spencer, MEL (RUC)
    446. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Cameron Sutcliffe, FRE (SDE)
    447. Newcastle Knights FFC: Kieran Harper, NTH (SFW)
    448. Erich FFC: Lenny Hayes, STK (MID)

    Draft completed and Chris Newman has no love here after 448 draft picks done
    Last edited by OzRulesFootball; 24-03-2014 at 12:47pm.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  5. #5
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    1 Not allowed!

    Well done Vin.
    Pick 261 is going to be great long term steal.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  6. #6
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    1 Not allowed!

    Interesting to look back on here and see with the uncertainty of Essendon players at the time how it played out in initial draft.
    I notice below I was the first coach to take any player tied up in the scandal at time in Jobe Watson at pick 23 and Sam also an Essendon player soon after, although him being an Essendon supporter not overly surprised he took a few and I took a few. I took Carlisle at pick 55 I think...lol
    Paddy Ryder at pick 155 do not feel so bad about.

    Anyway, they are the risks you take.
    Watson certainly not paid off for me as he played so few games when I needed him in first two seasons of the league.
    When I look at whom I retain next month he is near certainty to be traded. I remember I tried to trade him last season but no takers which was fair enough so I took my chances with him for another season. Time to say goodbye to Jobe and move on.

    Also interesting to see the rookie listed players in orange in our first draft and whom has done well to invest in young talent for long term. Going into 3rd season of league should be interesting how this starts to take effect in this keeper league.
    Looking forward to getting stuck into positional adjustments and prices in a week or two once got Prospectus. Seems like they delayed printing this year but not overly fussed as we got plenty of time to do our proper pre-season stages in the two months ahead.


    Quote Originally Posted by OzRulesFootball View Post

    Players highlighted in dark orange in draft list below are eligible to be named as part of that clubs initial rookie list of 8 players at end of the draft.To be eligible to be rookie listed in this fantasy game the player drafted must not have played more than 10 AFL games at the time of being drafted. That club can then keep them rookie listed for a full two years if that fantasy footy club wishes and therefore free to keep into the next season without being included in salary cap enforced on each club that is set to begin at $7.8 million in season 2015 at lodgement keeper deadline date in February.
    Each club is drafting 56 players in total, of which 48 must become primary listed players and 8 on rookie list.

    The 8 forum members that are pioneer coaches of these fantasy footy clubs are as follows:

    Nk29 ---> Newcastle Knights FFC
    Batters31 ---> Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC
    MovingUpward ---> Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC
    vin.gill ---> Bong Bong Brawlers FFC
    OzRulesFootball ---> Yarrawonga Wizards FFC
    Erich1036 ---> Erich FFC (later known as Ballarat Goldminers FFC)
    I_am_aweSAM ---> Bombala Impala's FFC
    Fresh ---> Apollo Bay FFC


    ROUND ONE

    1. Erich FFC: Patrick Dangerfield, ADE (IMF/FFL)
    2. Newcastle Knights FFC: Scott Pendlebury, COL (MID)
    3. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Joel Selwood, GEE (MID)
    4. Bombala Impala's FFC: Todd Goldstein, NTH (RUC)
    5. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom Rockliff, BRI (FFL/MID)
    6. Apollo Bay FFC: Nathan Fyfe, FRE (MID)
    7. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Trent Cotchin, RIC (MID)
    8. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Gary Ablett, GCS (IMF)

    ROUND TWO

    9. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Nic Naitanui, WCE (RUC)
    10. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Marc Murphy, CAR (MID)
    11. Apollo Bay FFC: Dayne Beams, COL (MID)
    12. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Scott D Thompson, NTH (KDE)
    13. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ryan Griffen, WBD (MID)
    14. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Tom Liberatore, WBD (IMF)
    15. Newcastle Knights FFC: Chad Wingard, PTA (FWD/MID)
    16: Erich FFC: Dustin Martin, RIC (FFL/MID)

    ROUND THREE

    17. Erich FFC: Harley Bennell, GCS (MID)
    18. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jaegar O'Meara, GCS, (MID)
    19. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Josh P Kennedy, SYD (MID)
    20. Bombala Impala's FFC: Keiran Jack, SYD (MID)
    21. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Pearce Hanley, BRL (OMF/DEF)
    22. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Gunston, HAW (SFW/KFW)
    23. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jobe Watson, ESS (MID)
    24. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Rory Sloane, ADE (MID)

    ROUND FOUR

    25. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Harry Taylor, GEE (KDE/KFW)
    26. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Tom Mitchell, SYD (FWD/MID)
    27. Apollo Bay FFC: Trent McKenzie, GCS (DEF/OMF)
    28. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Cyril Rioli, HAW (FWD/MID)
    29. Bombala Impala's FFC: Michael Hibberd, ESS (SDE)
    30. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Michael Walters, FRE (SFW)
    31. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jeremy Cameron, GWS (KFW)
    32: Erich FFC: Jack Steven, STK (MID)

    ROUND FIVE

    33. Erich FFC: Brad Crouch, ADE (MID)
    34. Newcastle Knights FFC: Brodie Grundy, COL (RUC)
    35. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Matthew Leuenberger, BRI (RUC)
    36. Bombala Impala's FFC: Matthew Kreuzer, CAR (KFW/RUC)
    37. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Shane Mumford, GWS (RUC)
    38. Apollo Bay FFC: Jack Martin, GCS (MID)
    39. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Charlie Dixon, GCS (KFW/RUC)
    40. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jack Ziebell, NTH (IMF)


    ROUND SIX

    41. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Ben Cunnington, NTH (IMF)
    42. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Lance Franklin, SYD (KFW)
    43. Apollo Bay FFC: Luke Dahlhaus WBD (SFW)
    44. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarryd Roughead, HAW (KFW)
    45. Bombala Impala's FFC: Scott Selwood, WCE (MID)
    46. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Grant Birchall, HAW (SDE)
    47. Newcastle Knights FFC: Joe Daniher, ESS (KFW)
    48. Erich FFC: Alex Rance, RIC (KDE)

    ROUND SEVEN

    49. Erich FFC: Matthew Lobbe, PTA (RUC)
    50. Newcastle Knights FFC: Adam Treloar, GWS (MID)
    51. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jesse Hogan, MEL (KFW)
    52. Bombala Impala's FFC: Angus Monfries, PTA (SFW)
    53. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarrad McVeigh, SYD (BFL/MID)
    54. Apollo Bay FFC: Josh Kelly, GWS (MID)
    55. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jake Carlisle, ESS (KDE/KFW)
    56. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Bachar Houli, (DEF/MID)


    ROUND EIGHT

    57. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Tom Boyd, GWS (KFW)
    58. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Aaron Sandilands, FRE (RUC)
    59. Apollo Bay FFC: David Swallow, GCS (DEF/MID)
    60. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Lynden Dunn, MEL (SDE/KDE)
    61. Bombala Impala's FFC: Travis Boak, PTA (MID)
    62. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Steven Motlop, GEE (SFW)
    63. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jackson Macrae, WBD (MID)
    64: Erich FFC: Luke Shuey, WCE (MID)

    ROUND NINE

    65. Erich FFC: Taylor Walker, ADE (KFW)
    66. Newcastle Knights FFC: Josh Caddy, GEE (MID)
    67. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Ben Reid, COL (KDE/KFW)
    68. Bombala Impala's FFC: Chis Mayne, FRE (KFW/SFW)
    69. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Luke Breust, HAW (SFW)
    70. Apollo Bay FFC: Jeremy Howe, MEL (SFW/KFW)
    71. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Leigh Montagna, STK (OMF)
    72. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jack Darling, WCE (KFW)

    ROUND TEN

    73. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lachlan Henderson, CAR (KFW/KDE)
    74. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Heath Shaw, GWS (SDE)
    75. Apollo Bay FFC: Michael Talia, WBD (KDE/SDE)
    76. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Stewart Crameri, WBD (SFW/KFW)
    77. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jack Watts, MEL (KDE/KFW)
    78. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Shannon Hurn, WCE (SDE)
    79. Newcastle Knights FFC: Lachlan Hansen, NTH (KDE/KFW)
    80: Erich FFC: Michael Hurley, ESS (KFW/KDE)

    ROUND ELEVEN

    81. Erich FFC: Jeff Garlett, CAR (SFW)
    82. Newcastle Knights FFC: Allen Christensen, GEE (MID)
    83. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jake Stringer, WBD (SFW/KFW)
    84. Bombala Impala's FFC: Cale Hooker, ESS (KDE)
    85. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Hamish Hartlett, PTA (BFL/MID)
    86. Apollo Bay FFC: Jon Patton, GWS (KFW)
    87. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Steve Johnson, GEE (MID)
    88. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Andrew Walker, CAR (SDE/SFW)

    ROUND TWELVE

    89. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lachie Whitfield, GWS (OMF)
    90. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dale Thomas, CAR (FFL/MID)
    91. Apollo Bay FFC: Ben McEvoy, HAW (RUC)
    92. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jarrod Harbrow, GCS (SDE)
    93. Bombala Impala's FFC: Ricky Henderson, ADE (SDE/KDE)
    94. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: James Aish, BRL (MID)
    95. Newcastle Knights FFC: Devon Smith, GWS (FWD/MID)
    96: Erich FFC: Lachlan Hunter, WBD (FWD/MID)

    ROUND THIRTEEN

    97. Erich FFC: Luke McDonald, NTH (DEF/MID)
    98. Newcastle Knights FFC: Mitch Duncan, GEE (OMF)
    99. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Travis Cloke, COL (KFW)
    100. Bombala Impala's FFC: Garrick Ibbotson, FRE (SDE)
    101. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Dayne Zorko, BRI (FFL/MID)
    102. Apollo Bay FFC: Steele Sidebottom, COL (MID)
    103. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dane Swan, COL (MID)
    104. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Will Minson, WBD (RUC)

    ROUND FOURTEEN

    105. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Luke Parker, SYD (FFL/MID)
    106. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Tom McDonald, MEL (KDE)
    107. Apollo Bay FFC: Ben Kennedy, COL (SFW)
    108. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Brett Deledio, RIC (MID)
    109. Bombala Impala's FFC: Jack Hombsch, PTA (KDE/SDE)
    110. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Dion Prestia, GCS (MID)
    111. Newcastle Knights FFC: Tomas Bugg GWS (SDE)
    112: Erich FFC: Oliver Wines, PTA (MID)
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  7. #7
    350 Games Club
    Join Date: 04-07-2012
    AFL Club: Hawthorn
    Posts: 1,778
    Likes: 513
    Rep Power: 1371


    1 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by OzRulesFootball View Post
    Interesting to look back on here and see with the uncertainty of Essendon players at the time how it played out in initial draft.
    I notice below I was the first coach to take any player tied up in the scandal at time in Jobe Watson at pick 23 and Sam also an Essendon player soon after, although him being an Essendon supporter not overly surprised he took a few and I took a few. I took Carlisle at pick 55 I think...lol
    Paddy Ryder at pick 155 do not feel so bad about.

    Anyway, they are the risks you take.
    Watson certainly not paid off for me as he played so few games when I needed him in first two seasons of the league.
    When I look at whom I retain next month he is near certainty to be traded. I remember I tried to trade him last season but no takers which was fair enough so I took my chances with him for another season. Time to say goodbye to Jobe and move on.

    Also interesting to see the rookie listed players in orange in our first draft and whom has done well to invest in young talent for long term. Going into 3rd season of league should be interesting how this starts to take effect in this keeper league.
    Looking forward to getting stuck into positional adjustments and prices in a week or two once got Prospectus. Seems like they delayed printing this year but not overly fussed as we got plenty of time to do our proper pre-season stages in the two months ahead.
    I seem to remember some laughter being thrown my way for picking a 22 year old future top scoring key forward/forward with pick 22!

    Coach of Maroondah Muscle FDLFC
    Coach of Apollo Bay A's GDLFC

  8. #8
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    1 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by Fresh View Post
    I seem to remember some laughter being thrown my way for picking a 22 year old future top scoring key forward/forward with pick 22!
    ha ha ha. There was indeed.
    Found it for a laugh looking back.

    Quote Originally Posted by OzRulesFootball View Post
    GDL 2014 Draft


    ROUND THREE

    17. Erich FFC: Harley Bennell, GCS (MID)
    18. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jaegar O'Meara, GCS, (MID)
    19. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Josh P Kennedy , SYD (MID)
    20. Bombala Impala's FFC: Keiran Jack, SYD (MID)
    21. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Pearce Hanley, BRL (OMF/DEF)
    22. Apollo Bay FFC: Apollo Creed time
    23. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC:
    24. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC:
    Quote Originally Posted by Fresh View Post
    Jack gunston
    Quote Originally Posted by OzRulesFootball View Post
    Wow, never would have rated Gunston so good that I'd want him.

    In anycase we are taking Jobe Watson to Yarrawonga.
    Quote Originally Posted by Nk29 View Post
    Lol delusional Hawks fan .
    Quote Originally Posted by Fresh View Post
    Ha, just watch him kill it this yr
    Quote Originally Posted by Nk29 View Post
    Little twig will get snapped in half by real key backs this year .
    Quote Originally Posted by OzRulesFootball View Post
    I think Dr Nk diagnosis is on the mark... Delusional... lol
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  9. #9
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6820


    0 Not allowed!

    2017 Draft all completed with record of picks done. Most of us kept between 20 to 26 players from previous year and these are those drafted in recent weeks.
    Rd Pick Fantasy Club Player Name AFL Club ORFF Club Pos Categories Old 2016Club Pick Matched
    1 1 Pakenham Adams, Taylor COL Rams MID Impalas Bid: Zach Merrett. MATCHED (Pick 7)
    1 2 Grong Grong McGrath, Andrew ESS Brawlers DEF/MID - Bid: Jesse Hogan. MATCHED (Pick 37)
    1 3 Bombala Barlow, Michael GCS Impalas MID Lunchcutters
    1 4 Apollo Bay Taranto, Tim GWS Aaaaaas FWD/MID -
    1 5 Yarrawonga Murphy, Robert WBD Wizards SDE/SFW Jailbirds Bid: Jake Stringer. MATCHED (Pick 45)
    1 6 Yarrawonga Ainsworth, Ben GCS Wizards SFW - Bid: Ollie Wines. MATCHED (Pick 15)
    1 7 Ballarat Merrett, Zach ESS Goldminers MID Goldminers Matched pick 1
    1 8 Jindy Jailbirds McCluggage, Hugh BRL Jailbirds MID -
    2 9 Pakenham Macrae, Jackson WBD Rams MID Rams Bid: Josh Kelly. MATCHED (Pick 20)
    2 10 Grong Grong Menegola, Sam GEE Brawlers FFL/MID -
    2 11 Bombala Riewoldt, Nick STK Impalas KFW Aaaaaas
    2 12 Jindy Jailbirds Bowes, Jack GCS Jailbirds FFL/MID -
    2 13 Pakenham Hombsch, Jack PTA Rams KDE/SDE Aaaaaas
    2 14 Yarrawonga Petrevski-Seton, Sam CAR Wizards FWD/MID - Bid: Toby McLean, (MATCHED (Pick 16)
    2 15 Ballarat Wines, Ollie PTA Goldminers IMF Goldminers Matched pick 15
    2 16 Jindy Jailbirds McLean, Toby WBD Jailbirds SFW Jailbirds Matched pick 14
    3 17 Pakenham Powell-Pepper, Sam PTA Rams FWD/MID -
    3 18 Grong Grong Ramsay, Jackson COL Brawlers SDE Brawlers
    3 19 Bombala Talia, Daniel ADE Impalas KDE Impalas
    3 20 Apollo Bay Kelly, Josh GWS Aaaaaas FFL/MID Aaaaaas Matched pick 9
    3 21 Yarrawonga Fasolo, Alex COL Wizards SFW Brawlers
    3 22 Yarrawonga Taylor, Harry GEE Wizards KDE Wizards
    3 23 Ballarat Montagna, Leigh STK Goldminers DEF/OMF Wizards
    3 24 Jindy Jailbirds Priddis, Matt WCE Jailbirds IMF Goldminers Bid: Joe Daniher. MATCHED (Pick 25)
    4 25 Pakenham Daniher, Joe ESS Rams KFW Rams Matched pick 24
    4 26 Grong Grong Gallucci, Jordan ADE Brawlers FWD/MID -
    4 27 Bombala Boyd, Matthew WBD Impalas DEF/OMF Lunchcutters
    4 28 Apollo Bay Setterfield, Will GWS Aaaaaas FFL/MID -
    4 29 Pakenham Atkins, Rory ADE Rams OMF Brawlers
    4 30 Yarrawonga Waite, Jarrad NTH Wizards KFW Brawlers
    4 31 Ballarat Fiorini, Brayden GCS Goldminers OMF -
    4 32 Jindy Jailbirds Nankervis, Toby RIC Jailbirds KFW/RUC -
    5 33 Pakenham Brodie, Will GCS Rams MID -
    5 34 Grong Grong Jenkins, Josh ADE Brawlers KFW/RUC Impalas
    5 35 Bombala Young, Aaron PTA Impalas SFW Goldminers Bid: Tom Langdon. MATCHED (Pick 50)
    5 36 Apollo Bay McDonald, Oscar MEL Aaaaaas KDE/SDE Wizards
    5 37 West Leederville Hogan, Jesse MEL Lunchcutters KFW Lunchcutters Matched pick 2
    5 38 Yarrawonga Boak, Travis PTA Wizards MID Jailbirds
    5 39 Ballarat Collins, Sam FRE Goldminers KDE/SDE Jailbirds
    5 40 Jindy Jailbirds Lloyd, Jake SYD Jailbirds OMF Aaaaaas
    6 41 Pakenham Tomlinson, Adam GWS Rams KDE/KFW Goldminers
    6 42 Jindy Jailbirds Scrimshaw, Jack GCS Jailbirds DEF/MID -
    6 43 Bombala Curnow, Ed CAR Impalas MID Impalas
    6 44 Apollo Bay Puopolo, Paul HAW Aaaaaas SFW Lunchcutters
    6 45 West Leederville Stringer, Jake WBD Lunchcutters SFW/KFW Lunchcutters Matched pick 5
    6 46 Yarrawonga Kelly, James ESS Wizards SDE Wizards
    6 47 Ballarat Witts, Jarrod GCS Goldminers RUC Rams
    6 48 Jindy Jailbirds English, Tim WBD Jailbirds RUC -
    7 49 Pakenham Berry, Jarrod BRL Rams BFL/MID -
    7 50 Grong Grong Langdon, Tom COL Brawlers SDE Brawlers Matched pick 35
    7 51 Bombala Lyons, Jarryd GCS Impalas FFL/MID Aaaaaas
    7 52 Apollo Bay Wells, Daniel COL Aaaaaas MID Wizards
    7 53 West Leederville McCarthy, Cameron FRE Lunchcutters KFW/SFW Rams
    7 54 Yarrawonga Fisher, Zac CAR Wizards FWD/MID - Bid: Lachie Whitfield. MATCHED (Pick 56)
    7 55 Ballarat Graham, Jack RIC Goldminers MID -
    7 56 Jindy Jailbirds Whitfield, Lachie GWS Jailbirds OMF Jailbirds Matched pick 54
    8 57 Pakenham Lonergan, Jesse GCS Rams BFL/MID Goldminers
    8 58 Grong Grong Daicos, Josh COL Brawlers SFW -
    8 59 Bombala Logue, Griffin FRE Impalas KDE/SDE -
    8 60 Apollo Bay Stewart, Tom GEE Aaaaaas SDE -
    8 61 West Leederville Venables, Daniel WCE Lunchcutters FWD/MID -
    8 62 Yarrawonga Griffen, Ryan GWS Wizards MID Aaaaaas
    8 63 Ballarat Grundy, Heath SYD Goldminers KDE Lunchcutters Bid: Nick Vlastuin: MATCHED (Pick 65)
    8 64 Jindy Jailbirds Kennedy, Ben MEL Jailbirds SFW Aaaaaas Bid: Ben Kennedy NOT matched
    9 65 Pakenham Vlastuin, Nick RIC Rams DEF/MID Rams Matched pick 63
    9 66 Grong Grong Tyson, Dom MEL Brawlers MID Rams
    9 67 Bombala Cutler, Tom BRL Impalas SDE Aaaaaas
    9 68 Apollo Bay Hill, Stephen FRE Aaaaaas MID Aaaaaas
    9 69 West Leederville Thurlow, Jackson GEE Lunchcutters SDE Rams
    9 70 Yarrawonga Barrass, Tom WCE Wizards KDE/SDE -
    9 71 Ballarat Crameri, Stewart WBD Goldminers SFW/KFW -
    9 72 Jindy Jailbirds Hurn, Shannon WCE Jailbirds SDE Rams
    10 73 West Leederville Simpkin, Jy NTH Lunchcutters FWD/MID -
    10 74 Grong Grong Redden, Jack WCE Brawlers IMF Lunchcutters
    10 75 Bombala Crisp, Jack COL Impalas MID Brawlers
    10 76 Apollo Bay Black, Aaron GEE Aaaaaas KFW/SFW -
    10 77 West Leederville Smith, Zac GEE Lunchcutters RUC Wizards
    10 78 West Leederville Nicholls, Tom GCS Lunchcutters RUC Impalas
    10 79 Ballarat Kennedy, Matthew GWS Goldminers FWD/MID Impalas
    10 80 Jindy Jailbirds Battle, Josh STK Jailbirds SFW/KFW -
    11 81 Pakenham Marshall, Todd PTA Rams KFW -
    11 82 Grong Grong Lennon, Ben RIC Brawlers SFW Goldminers
    11 83 Bombala Perryman, Harry GWS Impalas MID -
    11 84 Apollo Bay Crozier, Hayden FRE Aaaaaas SFW Aaaaaas
    11 85 West Leederville Zaharakis, David ESS Lunchcutters MID Impalas Bid: Lewis Taylor: MATCHED (pick 91)
    11 86 Yarrawonga Smith, Clay WBD Wizards FFL/IMF -
    11 87 Ballarat MacPherson, Darcy GCS Goldminers FWD/MID -
    11 88 Jindy Jailbirds Jones, Nathan MEL Jailbirds MID Jailbirds
    12 89 Pakenham Weller, Maverick STK Rams FFL/MID Rams
    12 90 Grong Grong Campbell, Tom WBD Brawlers KFW/RUC Jailbirds
    12 91 Bombala Taylor, Lewis BRL Impalas FWD/OMF Impalas Matched pick 85
    12 92 Apollo Bay Smith, Isaac HAW Aaaaaas OMF Jailbirds
    12 93 West Leederville Hoskin-Elliott, Will COL Lunchcutters SFW -
    12 94 Yarrawonga McKay, Harry CAR Wizards KFW -
    12 95 Ballarat Trengove, Jackson PTA Goldminers KDE/RUC Brawlers
    12 96 Jindy Jailbirds Mitchell, Sam WCE Jailbirds MID Jailbirds
    13 97 Pakenham Duryea, Taylor HAW Rams SDE Rams
    13 98 Grong Grong Atley, Shaun NTH Brawlers SDE Brawlers
    13 99 Bombala Kersten, Shane FRE Impalas KFW/SFW Brawlers
    13 100 Apollo Bay Cloke, Travis WBD Aaaaaas KFW -
    13 101 West Leederville Florent, Oliver SYD Lunchcutters FFL/MID -
    13 102 Yarrawonga Cox, Mason COL Wizards KFW/RUC Wizards
    13 103 Ballarat Brown, Ben NTH Goldminers KFW/RUC Brawlers
    13 104 Jindy Jailbirds Roughead, Jordan WBD Jailbirds KDE/RUC Aaaaaas
    14 105 Pakenham Robinson, Mitch BRL Rams FFL/IMF Aaaaaas
    14 106 Grong Grong Gray, Sam PTA Brawlers FFL/MID Aaaaaas
    14 107 Bombala Dunn, Lynden COL Impalas KDE/SDE Jailbirds
    14 108 Apollo Bay Bewick, Rohan BRL Aaaaaas SFW -
    14 109 West Leederville Selwood, Scott GEE Lunchcutters MID Brawlers Bid: Ciaran Byrne: MATCHED (pick 110)
    14 110 Yarrawonga Byrne, Ciaran CAR Wizards SDE/SFW Wizards Matched pick 109
    14 111 Ballarat Ah Chee, Brendon PTA Goldminers FFL/IMF Wizards
    14 112 Jindy Jailbirds Hrovat, Nathan NTH Jailbirds FWD/MID -
    15 113 Pakenham Sheridan, Tom FRE Rams DEF/OMF Aaaaaas
    15 114 Grong Grong Broomhead, Tim COL Brawlers FWD/MID -
    15 115 Bombala McDonald-Tipungwuti, Anthony ESS Impalas SDE Brawlers
    15 116 Apollo Bay Lewis, Jordan MEL Aaaaaas MID Jailbirds
    15 117 West Leederville Thompson, Scott D. NTH Lunchcutters KDE Goldminers
    15 118 Yarrawonga Stanley, Rhys GEE Wizards KFW/RUC Wizards
    15 119 Ballarat Stanton, Brent ESS Goldminers OMF -
    15 120 Jindy Jailbirds Wilson, Nathan GWS Jailbirds SDE/SFW Aaaaaas
    16 121 Pakenham Jones, Zak SYD Rams SDE -
    16 122 Grong Grong Cumming, Isaac GWS Brawlers DEF/MID -
    16 123 Bombala Griffiths, Ben RIC Impalas KFW/RUC -
    16 124 Apollo Bay Hill, Bradley FRE Aaaaaas OMF Lunchcutters
    16 125 West Leederville Jack, Kieren SYD Lunchcutters MID Impalas
    16 126 Yarrawonga Leuenberger, Matthew ESS Wizards RUC Wizards
    16 127 Ballarat Frawley, James HAW Goldminers KDE Aaaaaas
    16 128 Jindy Jailbirds Naismith, Sam SYD Jailbirds RUC -
    17 129 Pakenham Phillips, Tom COL Rams FWD/OMF Aaaaaas
    17 130 Grong Grong Vickery, Tyrone HAW Brawlers KFW Lunchcutters
    17 131 Bombala Higgins, Shaun NTH Impalas FFL/MID Brawlers
    17 132 Apollo Bay Close, Michael BRL Aaaaaas KFW -
    17 133 West Leederville Sutcliffe, Cameron FRE Lunchcutters SDE Rams
    17 134 Yarrawonga Ahern, Paul NTH Wizards FWD/MID -
    17 135 Ballarat McKenzie, Trent GCS Goldminers SDE Brawlers
    17 136 Jindy Jailbirds Brown, Luke ADE Jailbirds SDE Jailbirds
    18 137 Pakenham Colyer, Travis ESS Rams FWD/MID -
    18 138 Grong Grong Polec, Jared PTA Brawlers OMF Brawlers
    18 139 Bombala Monfries, Angus PTA Impalas SFW -
    18 140 Apollo Bay Lloyd, Sam RIC Aaaaaas SFW Aaaaaas
    18 141 West Leederville Savage, Shane STK Lunchcutters OMF Lunchcutters
    18 142 Yarrawonga Bellchambers, Tom ESS Wizards KFW/RUC -
    18 143 Ballarat Vardy, Nathan WCE Goldminers KFW/RUC Wizards
    18 144 Jindy Jailbirds Gibson, Sam NTH Jailbirds OMF Goldminers
    19 145 Pakenham Kerridge, Sam CAR Rams FWD/OMF Jailbirds
    19 146 Grong Grong Cripps, Jamie WCE Brawlers SFW Jailbirds
    19 147 Bombala Hampton, Curtly ADE Impalas SDE -
    19 148 Apollo Bay McEvoy, Ben HAW Aaaaaas RUC Goldminers
    19 149 West Leederville Vince, Bernie MEL Lunchcutters MID Lunchcutters
    19 150 Yarrawonga Garner, Taylor NTH Wizards SFW Wizards
    19 151 Ballarat Aish, James COL Goldminers DEF/MID Lunchcutters
    19 152 Jindy Jailbirds Honeychurch, Mitch WBD Jailbirds FWD/MID Wizards Bid: Mitch Honeychurch NOT matched
    20 153 Pakenham Ellis-Yolmen, Cam ADE Rams MID -
    20 154 Grong Grong Stevens, Koby STK Brawlers MID Aaaaaas
    20 155 Bombala Kennedy-Harris, Jay MEL Impalas SFW -
    20 156 Apollo Bay Masten, Chris WCE Aaaaaas OMF Impalas
    20 157 West Leederville Shiels, Liam HAW Lunchcutters MID Jailbirds
    20 158 Yarrawonga McDonald, Luke NTH Wizards SDE Goldminers
    20 159 Ballarat Thomas, Dale CAR Goldminers OMF Wizards
    20 160 Jindy Jailbirds Picken, Liam WBD Jailbirds BFL/MID Aaaaaas
    21 161 Pakenham Wallis, Mitch WBD Rams MID Impalas
    21 162 Grong Grong Gorringe, Daniel CAR Brawlers KFW/RUC -
    21 163 Bombala Melksham, Jake MEL Impalas DEF/MID -
    21 164 Apollo Bay Menzel, Troy ADE Aaaaaas SFW Wizards
    21 165 West Leederville Hartung, Billy HAW Lunchcutters OMF Jailbirds
    21 166 Yarrawonga Merrett, Jackson ESS Wizards SFW/SDE -
    21 167 Ballarat Graham, Nick CAR Goldminers MID Wizards
    21 168 Jindy Jailbirds Collins, Kieran WBD Jailbirds KDE Impalas
    22 169 Pakenham Sheppard, Brad WCE Rams SDE Impalas
    22 170 Grong Grong Langford, Will HAW Brawlers IMF Lunchcutters
    22 171 Bombala Stewart, James ESS Impalas KFW -
    22 172 Apollo Bay Allison, Jacob BRL Aaaaaas BFL/MID -
    22 173 West Leederville McVeigh, Jarrad SYD Lunchcutters DEF/OMF Brawlers
    22 174 Yarrawonga Trengove, Jack MEL Wizards MID Goldminers
    22 175 Ballarat Dawson, Liam BRL Goldminers SDE - Bid: Sam Mayes: MATCHED (pick 179)
    22 176 Jindy Jailbirds Ebert, Brad PTA Jailbirds MID Impalas
    23 177 Pakenham Grigg, Shaun RIC Rams MID Goldminers
    23 178 Grong Grong Matera, Brandon GCS Brawlers SFW Jailbirds
    23 179 Bombala Mayes, Sam BRL Impalas DEF/OMF Impalas Matched pick 175
    23 180 Apollo Bay Swallow, Andrew NTH Aaaaaas IMF Brawlers
    23 181 West Leederville Guthrie, Zach GEE Lunchcutters DEF/MID -
    23 182 Yarrawonga Keeffe, Lachlan COL Wizards KDE -
    23 183 Ballarat Horlin-Smith, George GEE Goldminers MID -
    23 184 Jindy Jailbirds Himmelberg, Harrison GWS Jailbirds SFW/KFW -
    24 185 Pakenham Cunningham, Harry SYD Rams FWD/OMF -
    24 186 Grong Grong Bruce, Josh STK Brawlers KFW Brawlers
    24 187 Bombala Stewart, Kade HAW Impalas IMF -
    24 188 Apollo Bay Hunt, Jayden MEL Aaaaaas DEF/OMF -
    24 189 West Leederville Wellingham, Sharrod WCE Lunchcutters DEF/MID Goldminers
    24 190 Yarrawonga Whitecross, Brendan HAW Wizards OMF -
    24 191 Ballarat Lovell, Kieran HAW Goldminers FFL/IMF Wizards
    24 192 Jindy Jailbirds Scheer, Brad GCS Jailbirds MID -
    25 193 Pakenham Lang, Darcy GEE Rams FWD/OMF Rams
    25 194 Grong Grong Talia, Michael SYD Brawlers KDE -
    25 195 Bombala Howlett, Ben ESS Impalas FFL/IMF -
    25 196 Apollo Bay Jetta, Lewis WCE Aaaaaas OMF -
    25 197 West Leederville Conca, Reece RIC Lunchcutters OMF Goldminers
    25 198 Yarrawonga Smedts, Billie CAR Wizards OMF -
    25 199 Ballarat Schoenmakers, Ryan HAW Goldminers KFW/KDE -
    25 200 Jindy Jailbirds Bonner, Riley PTA Jailbirds SDE/KDE -
    26 201 Grong Grong Seedsman, Paul ADE Brawlers DEF/OMF Impalas
    26 202 Apollo Bay Davis, Phil GWS Aaaaaas KDE Brawlers
    26 203 West Leederville Dickson, Tory WBD Lunchcutters SFW Aaaaaas
    26 204 Yarrawonga Cuningham, David CAR Wizards MID -
    26 205 Ballarat Suckling, Matt WBD Goldminers DEF/OMF Rams
    26 206 Jindy Jailbirds Foote, Jordan SYD Jailbirds BFL/MID -
    27 207 Grong Grong MacKenzie, Eric WCE Brawlers KDE Rams
    27 208 Apollo Bay Maynard, Brayden COL Aaaaaas DEF/OMF Goldminers
    27 209 West Leederville Langdon, Ed FRE Lunchcutters FWD/OMF -
    27 210 Yarrawonga Lynch, Brad WBD Wizards DEF/MID -
    27 211 Ballarat Rohan, Gary SYD Goldminers SFW/SDE Brawlers
    27 212 Jindy Jailbirds Cameron, Darcy SYD Jailbirds KFW/RUC -
    28 213 Grong Grong Wills, Rupert COL Brawlers MID -
    28 214 Apollo Bay Sexton, Alex GCS Aaaaaas FWD/MID Lunchcutters
    28 215 West Leederville Thompson, Scott ADE Lunchcutters MID
    28 216 Yarrawonga McCarthy, Lincoln GEE Wizards SFW
    28 217 Jindy Jailbirds Williams, Bailey WBD Jailbirds OMF
    29 218 Grong Grong Parfitt, Brandan GEE Brawlers MID
    29 219 West Leederville Schofield, Will WCE Lunchcutters SDE/KDE
    29 220 Yarrawonga Ryan, Luke FRE Wizards DEF/MID
    30 221 Grong Grong Castagna, Jason RIC Brawlers SDE/SFW
    30 222 Yarrawonga Hannan, Mitchell MEL Wizards SFW
    31 223 Grong Grong O'Brien, Reilly ADE Brawlers RUC
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •