SuperCoach Scores Twitter SuperCoach Scores Facebook
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 49
  1. #21
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by vin.gill View Post
    thanks for the sage advice Oz

    i remember reading something about discounts for some players who missed some games in 2014... that will be an interesting one too

    eg: C Rioli (11 games), T Hickey (6 games) etc
    Working on it now...lol... Trying to work out where I was last time I was delving into it.
    The spreadsheet now has number of games played and what they would average indicative of new season positions in place.
    I got to find my thread and read exactly how I was at with prices and then finally put all our prices down.
    I also remember thinking in back of my head a month or so ago that when I do this I am seriously thinking of a small reduction in cost of pure rucks based on 2014 scoring is no longer truly reflective of how rucks scoring in 2015 under new CD system for hitouts to advantage.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  2. #22
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Looks like we are on track to be able to start in AFL round one.
    Well done guys on our effort so far.

    This is list of all the picks to this point.

    ORFF 2015 Pre-Season Draft

    Round One
    1. Bombala Impalas FFC: Tom Rockliff, BRL, (MID)
    2. Newcastle Knights FFC: Steele Sidebottom, COL, (MID)
    3. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Sam Jacobs, ADE, (RUC)
    4. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Patrick Ryder, PTA , (KFW/RUC)
    5. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Nick Malceski, GCS, (SDE)
    6. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: David Swallow, GCS, (IMF)
    7. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Shane Mumford, GWS, (RUC)
    8. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Mathew Stokes, GEE, (FWD/OMF)

    Round Two
    9. Bombala Impalas FFC: Stefan Martin, BRL, (KFW/RUC)
    10. Newcastle Knights FFC: Pearce Hanley, BRL, (OMF)
    11. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Tom Liberatore, WBD, (IMF)
    12. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Travis Boak, PTA, (MID)
    13. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jordan Lewis, HAW, (MID)
    14. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Matt Priddis, WCE, (IMF)
    15. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Aaron Sandilands, FRE, (RUC)
    16. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Scott Lycett, WCE, (KFW/RUC)

    Round Three
    17. Bombala Impalas FFC: Matthew Jaensch, ADE, (SDE)
    18. Newcastle Knights FFC: Steve Johnson, GEE, (MID)
    19. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Hamish Hartlett, PTA, (BFL/MID)
    20. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Michael Hurley, ESS, (KDE/KFW)
    21. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jack Hombsch, PTA (KDE/SDE)
    22. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Steven May, GCS, (KDE/KFW)
    23. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Eddie Betts, ADE, (SFW)
    24. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Nick Riewoldt, STK (KFW)

    Round Four
    25. Bombala Impalas FFC: David Mundy, FRE (MID)
    26. Newcastle Knights FFC: Andrew Walker, CAR (SDE/SFW)
    27. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Ben McGlynn, SYD (FFL/MID)
    28. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Chris Judd, CAR (IMF)
    29. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Isaac Smith, HAW (OMF)
    30. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Nathan Jones, MEL (MID)
    31. Bombala Impalas FFC: Jake Carlisle, ESS (KFW/KDE)
    32. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Allen Christensen, BRL, (FFL/MID)

    Round Five
    33. Bombala Impalas FFC: Paul Duffield, FRE, (SDE)
    34. Newcastle Knights FFC: Tom Hawkins, GEE, (KFW)
    35. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Corey Enright, GEE (SDE)
    36. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Charlie Dixon, GCS (KFW/RUC)
    37. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Jed Adcock, BRL (SDE)
    38. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Anthony Miles, RIC (MID)
    39. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Sam Mitchell, HAW (MID)
    40. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Matthew Lobbe, PTA (RUC)

    Round Six
    41. Bombala Impalas FFC: Stephen Hill, FRE, (MID)
    42. Newcastle Knights FFC: Andrew Gaff, WCE (OMF)
    43. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Paul Chapman, ESS, (FWD/MID)
    44. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jeremy McGovern, WCE, (KDE/KFW)
    45. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jarrad Waite, NTH (KFW)
    46. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Andrew Mackie, GEE (SDE)
    47. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Drew Petrie, NTH (KFW)
    48. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Bachar Houli, RIC (DEF/OMF)

    Round Seven
    49. Bombala Impalas FFC: Mitch Clark, GEE (KFW)
    50. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Matthew Pavlich, FRE (KFW)
    51. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Paddy McCartin, STK, (KFW/SFW)
    52. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Hugh Goddard, STK, (KDE/SDE)
    53. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Shaun Burgoyne, HAW (BFL/MID)
    54. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Stephen Coniglio, GWS, (FFL/MID)
    55. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Cam Pederson, MEL (KFW/KDE)
    56. Newcastle Knights FFC: Nakia Cockatoo, GEE (FWD/MID)

    Round Eight
    57. Bombala Impalas Bernie Vince, MEL, (MID)
    58. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Sam Gibson, NTH (OMF)
    59. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Chris Masten, WCE (OMF)
    60. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: James Kelly, GEE, (DEF/OMF)
    61. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Brad Ebert, PTA (MID)
    62. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Sam Docherty, CAR, (OMF/DEF)
    63. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Matt Crouch, ADE, (MID)
    64. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Hayden Ballantyne, FRE (SFW)

    Round Nine
    65. Bombala Impalas FFC: Elliott Yeo, WCE, (DEF/MID)
    66. Newcastle Knights FFC: Matthew Watson, CAR, (KFW/KDE)
    67. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Isaac Heeney, SYD, (MID)
    68. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Kristian Jaksch, CAR, (KDE/KFW)
    69. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Craig Bird, SYD (FFL/MID)
    70. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Josh Green, BRL, (SFW)
    71. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Adam Cooney, ESS (FWD/MID)
    72. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Angus Brayshaw, MEL (DEF/MID)

    Round Ten
    73. Bombala Impalas FFC: Shaun Atley, NTH, (SDE)
    74. Newcastle Knights FFC: Jake Lever, ADE, (KDE/KFW)
    75. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Tom Hickey, STK, (RUC)
    76. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Tom McDonald, MEL, (KDE)
    77. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Chris Yarran, CAR, (OMF)
    78. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Matthew Broadbent, PTA, (DEF/OMF)
    79. Bombala Impalas FFC: Ryan Lester, BRL (BFL/MID)
    80. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Brad Sheppard, WCE (SDE)

    Round Eleven
    81. Bombala Impalas FFC: Jarryd Blair, COL (FFL/IMF)
    82. Newcastle Knights FFC: Nick Vlastuin, RIC (BFL/MID)
    83. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Paul Puopolo, HAW (SFW)
    84. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jack Grimes, MEL (SDE)
    85. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Toby Nankervis, SYD (KFW/RUC)
    86. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jordan de Goey, COL (DEF/MID)
    87. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jeff Garlett, MEL, (SFW)
    88. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Phil Davis, GWS (KDE)

    Round Twelve
    89. Bombala Impalas FFC: Ryan Harwood, BRL (DEF/OMF)
    90. Newcastle Knights FFC: Matt Suckling, HAW (SDE)
    91. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jackson Trengrove, PTA, (KDE)
    92. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Christian Petracca, MEL, (FWD/MID)
    93. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Troy Chaplin, RIC, (KDE)
    94. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Peter Wright, GCS, (KFW/RUC)
    95. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Will Langford, HAW, (IMF)
    96. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Mitch Wallis, WBD (IMF)

    Round Thirteen
    97. Bombala Impalas FFC: Taylor Adams, COL (FFL/MID)
    98. Newcastle Knights FFC: Maverick Weller, STK (DEF/MID)
    99. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Shane Savage, STK (OMF)
    100. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Alex Fasolo, COL (SFW/SDE)
    101. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Heath Grundy, SYD, (KDE)
    102. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Darcy Moore, COL, (KDE/KFW)
    103. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Mark Blicavs, GEE (KDE/RUC)
    104. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Zac Merrett, ESS (SFW)

    Round Fourteen
    105. Bombala Impalas FFC: Sam Mayes, BRL (OMF)
    106. Newcastle Knights FFC: Sam Day, GCS (KFW/KDE)
    107. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Mark Baguley, ESS (SDE)
    108. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Daniel Wells, NTH (MID)
    109. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jake Neade, PTA, (SFW)
    110. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Levi Greenwood, COL, (MID)
    111. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom Langdon, COL (SDE)
    112. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Zac Smith, GCS (RUC)

    Round Fifteen
    113. Bombala Impalas FFC: James Gwilt, ESS, (KDE)
    114. Newcastle Knights FFC: Ben Brown, NTH, (KFW/RUC)
    115. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Stewart Crameri, WBD, (SFW/KFW)
    116. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jason Johannisen, WBD, (SDE)
    117. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Adam Goodes, SYD, (SFW/KFW)
    118. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Zac Clarke, FRE (KFW/RUC)
    119. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Tom Scully, GWS (BFL/MID)
    120. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Adam Tomlinson, GWS (KFW)

    Round Sixteen
    121. Bombala Impalas FFC: John Butcher, PTA, (KFW)
    122. Newcastle Knights FFC: Patrick Ambrose, ESS (KFW/SFW)
    123. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Matthew Boyd, WBD (IMF)
    124. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Andrew Carrazzo, CAR (BFL/MID)
    125. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Daniel Cross, MEL (MID)
    126. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, ADE, (MID)
    127. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Richard Douglas, ADE (MID)
    128. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Mitch Hallahan, GCS (IMF)

    Round Seventeen
    129. Bombala Impalas FFC: Kayne Turner, NTH, (SFW)
    130. Newcastle Knights FFC: Cameron Guthrie, GEE, (MID)
    131. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Aaron Hall, GCS, (SFW)
    132. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Brent Staker, BRL, (KFW)
    133. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Danyle Pearce, FRE (FWD/MID)
    134. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Rohan Bewick, BRL, (SFW)
    135. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Jay Schulz, PTA, (KFW)
    136. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Martin Gleeson, ESS (OMF)

    Round Eighteen
    137. Bombala Impalas FFC: Trav Colyer ESS, (FWD/OMF)
    138. Newcastle Knights FFC: Ryan Bastinac, NTH, (MID)
    139. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: David Myers, ESS, (MID)
    140. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Justin Clarke, BRL, (KDE)
    141. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jarryn Geary, STK (SDE)
    142. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Cameron Sutcliffe, FRE (DEF/OMF)
    143. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Ed Curnow, CAR, (MID)
    144. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Daniel Merrett, BRL (KDE/KFW)

    Round Nineteen
    145. Bombala Impalas FFC: Jason Tutt, CAR, (SFW)
    146. Newcastle Knights FFC: Rhys Palmer, GWS, (FFL/MID)
    147. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Shane Edwards, RIC, (FFL/IMF)
    148. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Levi Casboult, CAR, (KFW)
    149. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Ben Kennedy, COL (SFW)
    150. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lindsay Thomas, NTH, (SFW)
    151. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Viv Michie, MEL (MID)
    152. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Lin Jong, WBD (MID)

    Round Twenty
    153. Bombala Impalas FFC: Nick Haynes, GWS (SDE)
    154. Newcastle Knights FFC: Cameron O'Shea, PTA (SDE)
    155. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Tim Mohr, GWS (KDE)
    156. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jack Viney, MEL (MID)
    157. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jed Anderson, HAW, (MID)
    158. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jared Rivers, GEE, (KDE)
    159. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Colin Garland, MEL (SDE/KDE)
    160. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Tomas Bugg, GWS (SDE)

    Round Twenty One
    161. Bombala Impalas FFC: Matthew Wright, ADE, (FFL/MID)
    162. Newcastle Knights FFC: Lee Spurr, FRE, (SDE)
    163. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Ricky Petterd, RIC, (FFL/MID)
    164. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jimmy Toumpas, MEL (OMF)
    165. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Mark Whiley, CAR (IMF)
    166. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Marley Williams, COL, (SDE)
    167. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Clancee Pearce, FRE (SDE)
    168. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Matt Rosa, WCE (OMF)

    Round Twenty Two
    169. Bombala Impalas FFC: Matthew de Boer, FRE (SFW)
    170. Newcastle Knights FFC: Nathan Grima, NTH (KDE/SDE)
    171. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Gary Rohan, SYD (SDE/SFW)
    172. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Jed Lamb, GWS (FWD/OMF)
    173. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Mark Jamar, MEL (RUC)
    174. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Jack Steele, GWS, (FWD/MID)
    175. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Claye Beams, BRL, (OMF)
    176. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Reece Conca, RIC (MID)

    Round Twenty Three
    177. Bombala Impalas FFC: Ryan Schoenmakers, HAW (KDE/KFW)
    178. Newcastle Knights FFC: Mike Pyke, SYD (RUC)
    179. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Joel Hamling, WBD (KDE/KFW)
    180. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Adam Schneider, STK (SFW)
    181. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Rory Thompson, GCS (KDE)
    182. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Joel Patfull, GWS, (KDE)
    183. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Sam Reid, SYD, (KDE/KFW)
    184. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Josh Thoams, COL, (FFL/MID)

    Round Twenty Four
    185. Bombala Impalas FFC: Sharrod Wellingham, WCE, (FFL/MID)
    186. Newcastle Knights FFC: Rhys Stanley, GEE, (KFW/KDE)
    187. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Jarrod Witts, COL, (RUC)
    188. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Easton Wood, WBD, (SDE)
    189. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Tom Campbell, WBD, (KFW/RUC)
    190. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Kane Cornes, PTA, (OMF)
    191. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Corey Gault, COL (KFW/KDE) (ROOKIE)
    192. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Sam Gilbert, STK (SDE/KDE)

    Round Twenty Five
    193. Bombala Impalas FFC: Jack Crisp, COL, (FFL/MID)
    194. Newcastle Knights FFC: Mitch Robinson, CAR, (FFL/MID)
    195. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Brent Stanton, ESS, (OMF)
    196. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Lincoln McCarthy, GEE, (SFW)
    197. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Seb Ross, STK, (MID)
    198. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Lachlan Weller, FRE, (MID)
    199. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Kane Mitchell, PTA (FWD/MID)
    200. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Sam Wright, NTH (DEF/MID)

    Round Twenty Six
    201. Newcastle Knights FFC: Tendai Mzungu, FRE, (BFL/MID)
    202. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Callum Sinclair, WCE, (KFW/RUC)
    203. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Dylan Buckley, CAR, (OMF)
    204. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Kane Lucas, WCE (OMF)
    205. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Matthew Taberner, FRE, (KFW)
    206. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Brett Goodes, WBD, (DEF/OMF)
    207. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Aaron Young, PTA (FWD/MID)

    Round Twenty Seven
    208. Newcastle Knights FFC: Sean Dempster, STK, (SDE)
    209. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Josh Jenkins, ADE, (KFW)
    210. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Josh Bruce, STK, (KDE/SDE)
    211. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Jackson Merrett, ESS, (FWD/MID)
    212. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Ben Lennon, RIC, (SFW)
    213. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: David Astbury, RIC (KDE)
    214. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Tyrone Vickery, RIC (KFW)

    Round Twenty Eight
    215. Newcastle Knights FFC: Hamish McIntsoh, GEE, (RUC)
    216. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Tom Lamb, WCE, (FFL/MID)
    217. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Clay Smith, WBD, (MID)
    218. Apollo Bay A's FFC: Matt White, PTA, (FWD/OMF)
    219. Jindabyne Jailbirds FFC: Touk Miller, GCS, (FWD/MID)
    220. Bong Bong Brawlers FFC: Josh Hill, WCE, (SFW)
    221. Ballarat Goldminers FFC: Jonathon Ceglar, HAW (RUC)

    Round Twenty Nine
    222. Newcastle Knights FFC: Eric MacKenzie, WCE, (KDE)
    223. Largs Bay Lunchcutters FFC: Dustin Fletcher, ESS, (KDE/SDE)
    224. Yarrawonga Wizards FFC: Chris Knights, RIC, (SFW)
    Last edited by OzRulesFootball; 29-03-2015 at 12:04am.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  3. #23
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    1 Not allowed!

    Had to track this down to remember the time line for last pre-season.
    Will update what the timeline is this summer during the week. Naturally will get a Prospectus and then work on stuff.
    I will tend to update the stuff on google drive and e-mail rather than here though, once I had a good look at things.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  4. #24
    350 Games Club
    Join Date: 16-12-2013
    AFL Club: Collingwood
    Posts: 1,738
    Likes: 1,692
    Rep Power: 6080


    1 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by OzRulesFootball View Post
    Had to track this down to remember the time line for last pre-season.
    Will update what the timeline is this summer during the week. Naturally will get a Prospectus and then work on stuff.
    I will tend to update the stuff on google drive and e-mail rather than here though, once I had a good look at things.
    Good to see you back mate. Can't wait to get back into it.

  5. #25
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    1 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by Erich1036 View Post
    Good to see you back mate. Can't wait to get back into it.
    Hi Erich,

    hey yeah, forgot you the only one not connected to rest of us on what's app.
    We were chatting yesterday about respective damage to our lists after CAS ruling.
    Luckily for you Ballarat got no players effected. I got Ryder and Watson but Batters and Sam in particular hit harder.
    Sam in particular has all of Heppell, Hooker, Carlisle, Hibberd and Monfries on his list which is a serious blow for Bombala to deal with.
    Vin, Fresh, Moving Upward and Nk avoid any damage like your mob.

    Still not seen a Prospectus so I reckon be another week before I proper update any timeline news.
    Hope the new year and summer break been good to you and glad I not had to deal with playing Ballarat Goldminers franchise in any cricket leagues this summer
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  6. #26
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Cannot believe not seen a Prospectus yet in newsagents.
    Read on what's app Fresh getting his sent in mail so does this mean it is possible some out in newsagent tomorrow when I am in the city ?
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  7. #27
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    2 Not allowed!

    Prices and positions of all our players on our lists all completed on Austalia Day for Oz Rules Fantasy Footy.

    Transfer/Trade period can begin on January 29th and list lodgement deadline date will be midnight February 13th.
    Trade deadline Feb 12th at 11 pm.

    Pre-Season Draft tentative starting date February 14th.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  8. #28
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    1 Not allowed!

    Was intending to put lists and prices here now for those not found spready but for some odd reason google drive playing up slow at moment so only post a few details until can come back later to update.

    Edit: Now in post below this after googledrive working properly next day.

    Of note for all of us is as this is third season quite a number of players we drafted and placed on rookie list in 2014 we either have to upgrade on primary list now or de-list back into free agent player pool. You cannot retain a player on your rookie list for a third season. So you either de-list or upgrade to primary list. If you upgrade this is not included into the salary cap for your fantasy club so a player like the Bonts needing to be upgraded for the coach that has him rookie listed until this year will cost him nothing to have on primary list in 2016 but will next season at this same pre-season period if chosen to retain then.
    Bonts maybe the best drafted rookie from our first season that developed quickly already to play quite a few senior games for his fantasy footy club as a nominated rookie in these early developing years.
    I was quite happy with development of Patrick Cripps last year for my mob and whomever has Jake Stringer and Lachie Hunter would be very happy how they are tracking after two years on rookie list.
    These type of guys we will all need to upgrade now and would cost quite a lot to retain under salary cap if we had not kept in rookie list for this long.
    Then there are guys like my Troy Menzel after two years on rookie list where jury still out whether he will be good long term value for my fantasy footy club. The point of rookie list is to give guys like him time to develop and still keep for your club. As a result he is a good example of a player not sure how he goes but can upgrade this year on primary list at no cost and give him another year to prove himself to me before needing to decide in 2017 whether to pay to keep in his fourth season of AFL footy.

    The other interesting way we do rookie list here is a player with career games no more than 10 can still be drafted as a rookie list in our keeper league and someone as old as Dan Currie could be a late bloomer as could USA imports such as Mason Cox or Jason Holmes. Or maybe guys like Ashby, Fantasia and Laverde at Essendon in 2016 could be useful rookie list targets for our draft next month. Of course there is also more recent AFL players to club list yet to make their debut such as highly rated Callum Mills or Jacob Weitering from AFL National Draft in November.
    Last edited by OzRulesFootball; 29-01-2016 at 5:55pm.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  9. #29
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Ok, yesterday googledrive was playing up and could not get it to load all the prices page I wanted.
    Here it is now in full for all our players.
    Trade period is open today for two weeks.
    Any trades we agree to with another coach needs to be confirmed to all 8 coaches as a league on group email.
    Banter on what's app is fun place to talk but official trades need to be officially announced as a deal via e-mail so all 8 coaches can freely be able to see. If there is an issue with a trade which never has happened as a league we do the old 24 hour pending process and if needs be have a vote after that we do. Hopefully we never need it


    Here are all the positions and prices of the players on our lists at end of 2015.

    APOLLO BAY
    Beams, Dayne BRL IMF $833,784
    Ward, Callan GWS MID $670,068
    Malceski, Nick GCS SDE $325,633
    Liberatore, Tom WBD IMF $52,500
    Lewis, Jordan HAW MID $638,757
    Gunston, Jack HAW SFW/KFW $851,130
    Deledio, Brett RIC FFL/MID $821,951
    Howe, Jeremy COL FWD/OMF $314,034
    Breust, Luke HAW SFW $638,669
    Miles, Anthony RIC IMF $531,968
    Waite, Jarrad NTH KFW $359,327
    Ellis, Brandon RIC OMF $530,821
    Ebert, Brad PTA MID $529,347
    Burgoyne, Shaun HAW BFL/MID $356,496
    Dahlhaus, Luke WBD FWD/MID $659,862
    Smith, Isaac HAW OMF $372,120
    Cross, Daniel #N/A MID $413,184
    Riewoldt, Jack RIC KFW $529,443
    Frawley, James HAW KDE $292,448
    Roughead, Jordan WBD KDE/RUC $270,396
    Jamar, Mark #N/A RUC $208,799
    Yarran, Chris RIC OMF $311,388
    Grundy, Heath SYD KDE $363,854
    Goodes, Adam #N/A SFW/KFW $342,972
    Hampton, Curtly ADE SDE $224,322
    Mackay, David ADE BFL/MID $240,240
    Hale, David #N/A KFW/RUC $263,424
    Bird, Craig ESS FFL/MID $301,014
    Tuohy, Zach CAR SDE $363,127
    Rampe, Dane SYD SDE $467,395
    Pearce, Danyle FRE FWD/OMF $334,740
    Hill, Bradley HAW OMF $326,550
    Lycett, Scott WCE KFW/RUC $301,686
    Rowe, Sam CAR KDE $300,821
    Hombsch, Jack PTA KDE/SDE $339,535
    Geary, Jarryn STK SDE $357,542
    Jetta, Lewis WCE OMF $336,546
    White, Matt PTA FWD/OMF $255,276
    Kennedy, Ben MEL SFW $175,392
    Hoskin-Elliott, Will GWS SFW $208,001
    Horlin-Smith, George GEE MID $226,800
    Campbell, Tom WBD KFW/RUC $256,914
    Talia, Michael SYD KDE $340,052
    Gawn, Max MEL RUC $585,225
    Gardiner, Darcy BRL KDE/SDE $154,620
    O'Brien, Zac #N/A MID $222,600
    Ross, Sebastian STK MID $284,760
    Jacobs, Ben NTH OMF $267,876
    ROOKIE LIST
    Kelly, Josh GWS FWD/OMF Free Upgrade
    Martin, Jack GCS FFL/IMF Free Upgrade
    Daw, Majak NTH KFW/RUC Free Upgrade
    Patton, Jonathon GWS KFW Free Upgrade
    Broomhead, Tim COL FWD/MID Free Upgrade
    Anderson, Jed NTH FFL/MID Free Rookie
    Nankervis, Toby SYD KFW/RUC Free Rookie
    de Goey, Jordan COL BFL/IMF Free Rookie


    Ballarat Goldminers
    LeCras, Mark WCE SFW $632,545
    Jones, Nathan MEL MID $430,400
    Dal Santo, Nick NTH FFL/MID $361,791
    Dangerfield, Patrick GEE IMF $881,045
    Fisher, Sam STK KDE $358,242
    Greene, Toby GWS FFL/MID $347,844
    Wines, Oliver PTA IMF $483,494
    Martin, Dustin RIC FFL/MID $654,948
    Rance, Alex RIC KDE $692,688
    Lobbe, Matthew PTA RUC $297,696
    Bennell, Harley FRE FFL/MID $621,305
    Stokes, Mathew #N/A FWD/OMF $283,980
    Thompson, Scott ADE MID $608,671
    Crouch, Brad ADE MID $52,500
    Tyson, Dom MEL MID $335,454
    Gibson, Sam NTH OMF $306,768
    McEvoy, Ben HAW RUC $343,728
    Pavlich, Matthew FRE KFW $353,594
    Ballantyne, Hayden FRE SFW $295,697
    Lynch, Tom J. GCS KFW $466,490
    Houli, Bachar RIC SDE $655,043
    Steven, Jack STK MID $656,901
    Adcock, Jed WBD SDE/SFW $288,872
    Walker, Taylor ADE KFW $365,633
    Rosa, Matt GCS OMF $300,174
    Vickery, Tyrone RIC KFW $343,407
    Conca, Reece RIC MID $229,614
    Lumumba, Heritier MEL DEF/OMF $266,826
    Merrett, Zach ESS SFW $648,768
    Smith, Zac GEE RUC $332,934
    Ceglar, Jonathon HAW RUC $301,812
    Jonas, Tom PTA SDE/KDE $264,700
    Jong, Lin WBD FFL/IMF $279,804
    Sheppard, Brad WCE SDE $348,660
    Tomlinson, Adam GWS KFW $261,866
    Trengove, Jack MEL MID $52,500
    Ray, Farren NTH DEF/MID $271,446
    Grimes, Dylan RIC KDE/SDE $244,091
    Griffiths, Ben RIC KFW $275,096
    Wright, Sam NTH DEF/MID $331,968
    Davis, Phil GWS KDE $303,408
    Hallahan, Mitch GCS IMF $331,800
    Wallis, Mitch WBD IMF $566,816
    Bugg, Tomas MEL SDE $271,521
    Vandenberg, Aaron MEL FFL/IMF $316,218
    Grigg, Shaun RIC MID $425,439
    Merrett, Daniel BRL KDE/KFW $228,351
    Dickson, Tory WBD SFW $464,124
    ROOKIE LIST
    Kolodjashnij, Kade GCS DEF/OMF Free Upgrade
    Gleeson, Martin ESS DEF/MID Free Rookie
    Biggs, Shane WBD DEF/OMF Free Rookie
    McDonald, Luke NTH SDE Free Upgrade
    Sheed, Dom WCE MID Free Upgrade
    Salem, Christian MEL DEF/MID Free Upgrade
    Brayshaw, Angus MEL FFL/MID Free Rookie
    Hunter, Lachlan WBD FWD/OMF Free Upgrade


    Bombala Impalas
    Mundy, David FRE IMF $784,768
    Armitage, David STK MID $690,921
    Martin, Stefan BRL RUC $814,013
    Heppell, Dyson ESS MID $660,366
    Hooker, Cale ESS KDE/KFW $641,108
    Jack, Kieren SYD MID $568,838
    Vince, Bernie MEL MID $566,528
    Mayne, Chris FRE SFW/KFW $526,519
    Hill, Stephen FRE MID $497,858
    Pittard, Jasper PTA SDE $368,529
    Adams, Taylor COL MID $534,752
    Rockliff, Tom BRL MID $642,222
    Jaensch, Matthew ADE SDE $339,153
    Griffen, Ryan GWS MID $428,605
    Ibbotson, Garrick FRE SDE $370,269
    Hibberd, Michael ESS SDE $376,037
    Elliott, Jamie COL SFW $434,322
    Crisp, Jack COL MID $375,312
    Lynch, Tom T. ADE KFW/SFW $430,537
    Kreuzer, Matthew CAR RUC $341,343
    Gwilt, James ESS KDE/SDE $365,219
    Tippett, Kurt SYD KFW/RUC $434,464
    Yeo, Elliot WCE DEF/MID $337,932
    Henderson, Ricky ADE SDE/KDE $350,904
    Rich, Daniel BRL BFL/MID $339,402
    Butler, Sam WCE SDE $327,464
    Monfries, Angus PTA SFW $335,009
    Cheney, Kyle ADE SDE/KDE $317,027
    Oxley, Adam COL OMF $321,174
    Haynes, Nick GWS SDE/KDE $313,456
    Zaharakis, David ESS OMF $322,896
    Blair, Jarryd COL FFL/IMF $315,630
    Wellingham, Sharrod WCE BFL/MID $322,896
    Duffield, Paul #N/A SDE $288,322
    Watts, Jack MEL FWD/OMF $296,520
    Atley, Shaun NTH SDE $303,933
    Carlisle, Jake STK KDE $323,729
    Schoenmakers, Ryan HAW KFW/KDE $300,453
    Lester, Ryan BRL BFL/IMF $286,986
    Colyer, Travis ESS FWD/MID $284,844
    Clark, Mitch GEE KFW $282,813
    Seedsman, Paul ADE DEF/OMF $252,714
    Hartung, Billy HAW OMF $230,580
    Bellchambers, Tom ESS KFW/RUC $261,660
    Stratton, Ben HAW KDE/SDE $247,054
    Mayes, Sam BRL OMF $246,288
    Harwood, Ryan BRL DEF/OMF $244,986
    Edwards, Shaun ESS SFW/SDE $246,960
    Rookie List
    Freeman, Nathan STK MID Free Upgrade
    Nicholls, Tom GCS RUC Free Upgrade
    Taylor, Lewis BRL OMF/FWD Free Upgrade
    Buntine, Matthew GWS DEF/OMF Free Upgrade
    O'Rourke, Jonathan HAW MID Free Upgrade
    Frost, Jack COL KDE/SDE Free Upgrade
    Acres, Blake STK FFL/MID Free Upgrade
    Turner, Kayne NTH SFW Free Rookie


    Bong Bong Brawlers
    Mumford, Shane GWS RUC $566,184
    Goldstein, Todd NTH RUC $1,076,292
    Goddard, Brendon ESS MID $509,641
    Shuey, Luke WCE MID $502,320
    Roughead, Jarryd HAW KFW $641,390
    Hannebery, Daniel SYD MID $840,987
    McVeigh, Jarrad SYD DEF/OMF $607,522
    Zorko, Dayne BRL FFL/MID $634,032
    Mitchell, Sam HAW MID $664,252
    Betts, Eddie ADE SFW $633,755
    Taylor, Harry GEE KDE $434,473
    Swallow, Andrew NTH IMF $497,333
    Douglas, Richard ADE MID $371,196
    Thompson, Scott D. NTH KDE $345,838
    Harbrow, Jarrod GCS SDE $339,688
    Wood, Mason NTH SFW/KFW $278,662
    Swan, Dane COL FFL/MID $640,241
    Petrie, Drew NTH KFW $360,406
    Schulz, Jay PTA KFW $328,325
    Pedersen, Cameron MEL KFW/KDE $311,831
    Polec, Jared PTA OMF $294,840
    Newnes, Jack STK MID $428,699
    Cooney, Adam ESS FWD/MID $277,956
    Selwood, Scott GEE MID $248,430
    Scully, Tom GWS OMF $352,800
    Langford, Will HAW IMF $320,502
    Langdon, Tom COL SDE $469,703
    Higgins, Shaun NTH FFL/MID $494,813
    Dunstan, Luke STK MID $294,210
    Giles, Jonathan WCE KFW/RUC $352,800
    Blicavs, Mark GEE IMF/RUC $657,027
    Varcoe, Travis COL OMF $321,300
    Shenton, Cameron STK BFL/MID $259,560
    Garlett, Jeff MEL SFW $339,293
    Tarrant, Robbie NTH KDE/SDE $321,989
    Vardy, Nathan GEE KFW/RUC $326,214
    Cordy, Ayce #N/A KFW/RUC $200,382
    Garland, Colin MEL SDE/KDE $322,749
    Pearce, Clancee FRE DEF/OMF $312,438
    Duryea, Taylor HAW SDE $345,868
    Reid, Sam SYD KDE/KFW $331,632
    Rischitelli, Michael GCS MID $464,638
    Mitchell, Kane PTA FWD/OMF $260,400
    MacMillan, Jamie NTH DEF/OMF $373,296
    Astbury, David RIC KDE $269,304
    Hill, Josh WCE SFW $348,012
    Wood, Cameron CAR RUC $280,224
    Van Berlo, Nathan ADE MID $269,220
    Rookie List
    Boekhorst, Blaine CAR OMF Free Rookie
    Michie, Viv MEL MID Free Rookie
    Gault, Corey COL KFW/KDE Free Rookie
    Crouch, Matt ADE MID Free Rookie
    Ramsay, Jackson COL SDE Free Rookie
    Kersten, Shane GEE KFW/SFW Free Rookie
    McStay, Daniel BRL KFW/SFW Free Rookie
    Andrews, Harris BRL KFW/KDE Free Rookie


    Jindy Jailbirds
    Ablett, Gary GCS IMF $594,248
    Sloane, Rory ADE IMF $658,728
    Priddis, Matt WCE IMF $797,610
    Parker, Luke SYD IMF $575,999
    Harvey, Brent NTH FWD/OMF $447,068
    Swallow, David GCS IMF $360,486
    Riewoldt, Nick STK KFW $480,619
    Hodge, Luke HAW DEF/OMF $783,922
    Dunn, Lynden MEL KDE/SDE $467,220
    Greenwood, Levi COL MID $333,900
    Minson, Will WBD RUC $267,254
    Cunnington, Ben NTH IMF $472,702
    Mackie, Andrew GEE SDE $503,917
    Naitanui, Nic WCE RUC $639,891
    Christensen, Allen BRL FFL/MID $363,090
    Matera, Brandon GCS SFW $346,147
    Everitt, Andrejs CAR KFW/SFW $331,764
    Kennedy, Josh J. WCE KFW $524,455
    Curnow, Ed CAR MID $346,710
    May, Steven GCS KDE $352,518
    Darling, Jack WCE KFW $338,379
    Coniglio, Stephen GWS FFL/MID $433,141
    Ziebell, Jack NTH FFL/IMF $363,300
    Chaplin, Troy RIC KDE $343,157
    Green, Josh BRL SFW $332,338
    Thomas, Lindsay NTH SFW $292,068
    Broadbent, Matthew PTA DEF/OMF $350,196
    Whitfield, Lachie GWS OMF $327,180
    Smith, Nick SYD SDE $338,772
    McLean, Toby WBD SFW $202,406
    Patfull, Joel GWS KDE/SDE $266,388
    Williams, Marley COL SDE $470,802
    Henderson, Lachie GEE KFW/KDE $296,837
    Rivers, Jared #N/A KDE $303,924
    Docherty, Sam CAR SDE $501,749
    Bewick, Rohan BRL SFW $307,440
    Clarke, Zac FRE KFW/RUC $273,882
    Kolodjashnij, Jake GEE KDE/SDE $249,800
    Pickett, Jarrod GWS FWD/MID $52,500
    Lloyd, Jake SYD OMF $291,312
    Bell, Tom BRL FFL/MID $376,488
    Taberner, Matthew FRE KFW $191,394
    Weller, Lachlan FRE MID $98,201
    Wright, Peter GCS KFW/RUC $88,825
    Lennon, Ben RIC SFW $224,284
    Laird, Rory ADE SDE $645,773
    Scharenberg, Matthew COL SDE $147,228
    Moore, Darcy COL KFW $187,747
    ROOKIE LIST
    Ellis-Yolmen, Cam ADE IMF Free Rookie
    Blakeley, Connor FRE MID Free Rookie
    Grigg, Mitch ADE FWD/OMF Free Upgrade
    Miller, Touk GCS FFL/IMF Free Rookie
    Boyd, Tom WBD KFW Free Upgrade
    Paparone, Marco BRL SDE/SFW Free Upgrade
    Steele, Jack GWS FFL/IMF Free Rookie
    Bontempelli, Marcus WBD FFL/IMF Free Upgrade


    Largs Bay Lunchcutters
    Selwood, Joel GEE IMF $660,240
    Fyfe, Nathan FRE IMF $897,068
    Jacobs, Sam ADE RUC $675,486
    Kennedy, Josh P. SYD IMF $829,668
    Barlow, Michael FRE MID $467,258
    Prestia, Dion GCS IMF $480,619
    Redden, Jack WCE MID $501,218
    Boyd, Matthew WBD DEF/OMF $610,546
    Johnson, Michael FRE KDE $361,583
    Hartlett, Hamish PTA MID $637,182
    McGlynn, Ben SYD FFL/MID $251,438
    Chapman, Paul #N/A retired $208,669
    Hurley, Michael ESS KDE $668,838
    Birchall, Grant HAW SDE $493,966
    Westhoff, Justin PTA KFW $574,116
    Enright, Corey GEE SDE $630,358
    Hurn, Shannon WCE SDE $357,267
    Walters, Michael FRE SFW $572,972
    Motlop, Steven GEE FWD/OMF $370,020
    Fletcher, Dustin #N/A KDE/SDE $343,790
    Stanton, Brent ESS OMF $638,316
    Baguley, Mark ESS SDE $365,416
    Duggan, Liam WCE FWD/MID $157,376
    Puopolo, Paul HAW SFW $374,926
    Masten, Chris WCE OMF $358,512
    Myers, David ESS MID $163,800
    Edwards, Shane RIC FFL/IMF $371,448
    Lamb, Tom WCE SFW/KFW $155,232
    McKenzie, Trent GCS DEF/MID $238,602
    Crameri, Stewart WBD SFW/KFW $367,920
    Mohr, Tim GWS KDE $52,500
    Petterd, Ricky #N/A FFL/MID $264,600
    Picken, Liam WBD DEF/MID $572,822
    Cloke, Travis COL KFW $305,569
    Hickey, Tom STK RUC $292,110
    Jenkins, Josh ADE KFW $307,245
    Witts, Jarrod COL RUC $306,222
    Saad, Adam GCS SDE $355,940
    Hall, Aaron GCS FWD/MID $332,640
    Savage, Shane STK OMF $309,750
    Lake, Brian #N/A KDE $320,531
    Hocking, Heath ESS IMF $321,720
    Gilbert, Sam STK SDE/KDE $368,758
    Suban, Nick FRE FFL/MID $257,796
    Rohan, Gary SYD SDE/SFW $260,442
    Sinclair, Callum SYD KFW/RUC $307,230
    Reid, Ben COL KDE/KFW $331,162
    Hamling, Joel WBD KDE $257,027
    ROOKIE LIST
    Longer, Billy STK RUC Free Upgrade
    Aish, James COL DEF/MID Free Upgrade
    McIntosh, Kamdyn RIC DEF/OMF Free Rookie
    McCartin, Paddy STK KFW/SFW Free Rookie
    Billings, Jack STK SFW Free Upgrade
    Heeney, Isaac SYD FFL/MID Free Rookie
    Stringer, Jake WBD SFW/KFW Free Upgrade
    Hogan, Jesse MEL KFW Free Upgrade


    Newcastle Knights
    Pendlebury, Scott COL MID $854,291
    Sidebottom, Steele COL OMF $656,397
    Treloar, Adam COL MID $672,903
    Johnson, Steve GWS SFW $614,719
    Hanley, Pearce BRL OMF $363,510
    Gibson, Josh HAW KDE $614,516
    Smith, Brodie ADE SDE $351,407
    Macrae, Jackson WBD MID $574,728
    Duncan, Mitch GEE FFL/MID $366,925
    Maric, Ivan RIC RUC $470,081
    O'Meara, Jaeger GCS IMF $52,500
    Murphy, Robert WBD SDE/SFW $606,164
    Walker, Andrew CAR SFW/SDE $313,740
    Hawkins, Tom J. GEE KFW $351,389
    Smith, Devon GWS FWD/MID $373,590
    Neale, Lachie FRE MID $646,569
    Gaff, Andrew WCE OMF $638,820
    Shiels, Liam HAW MID $468,972
    Hansen, Lachlan NTH KDE $318,978
    Grima, Nathan #N/A KDE/SDE $52,500
    Dempster, Sean STK SDE $362,761
    MacKenzie, Eric WCE KDE $52,500
    Suckling, Matt WBD DEF/OMF $300,384
    Watson, Matthew #N/A KFW/KDE $231,525
    Robinson, Mitch BRL FFL/MID $466,805
    Webster, Jimmy STK SDE $298,898
    Wingard, Chad PTA SFW $862,772
    Guthrie, Cameron GEE MID $530,384
    Mzungu, Tendai FRE DEF/OMF $288,288
    Spurr, Lee FRE SDE $344,586
    O'Shea, Cameron PTA SDE $259,115
    Caddy, Josh GEE FFL/IMF $472,450
    Pyke, Mike #N/A RUC $259,980
    Stanley, Rhys GEE KFW/RUC $305,550
    Cripps, Jamie WCE SFW $431,827
    Palmer, Rhys GWS SFW $355,320
    Howlett, Ben ESS FFL/IMF $322,350
    Bastinac, Ryan BRL MID $304,122
    Stevens, Koby WBD MID $363,300
    Brown, Ben NTH KFW/RUC $275,688
    Vlastuin, Nick RIC SDE $344,357
    Day, Sam GCS KFW $237,214
    Roberton, Dylan STK SDE $570,304
    Cameron, Charlie ADE SFW $285,919
    Weller, Maverick STK DEF/MID $300,720
    Ambrose, Patrick ESS KFW/SFW $264,071
    Cameron, Jeremy GWS KFW $328,766
    Robertson, Nick BRL OMF $196,184
    ROOKIE LIST
    Daniher, Joe ESS KFW Free Upgrade
    McCarthy, Cameron GWS KFW/SFW Free Upgrade
    Thurlow, Jackson GEE SDE Free Upgrade
    Lang, Darcy GEE FWD/OMF Free Upgrade
    Plowman, Lachlan CAR KDE/SDE Free Upgrade
    Grundy, Brodie COL RUC Free Upgrade
    Lever, Jake ADE KDE Free Rookie
    Cockatoo, Nakia GEE FWD/MID Free Rookie


    Yarrawonga Wizards
    Sandilands, Aaron FRE RUC $650,039
    Watson, Jobe ESS MID $410,611
    Boak, Travis PTA MID $572,765
    Gibbs, Bryce CAR MID $346,080
    Murphy, Marc CAR MID $649,908
    Franklin, Lance SYD KFW $432,224
    Shaw, Heath GWS SDE $902,415
    Cotchin, Trent RIC IMF $528,856
    Simpson, Kade CAR DEF/OMF $448,520
    Shiel, Dylan GWS MID $608,722
    Schneider, Adam #N/A SFW $611,090
    Grimes, Jack MEL SDE $351,362
    McDonald, Tom MEL KDE $676,741
    Trengove, Jackson PTA KDE $265,306
    Viney, Jack MEL IMF $464,335
    Wood, Easton WBD SDE $494,195
    Wells, Daniel NTH MID $137,634
    Johannissen, Jason WBD DEF/OMF $325,500
    Casboult, Levi CAR KFW/RUC $268,800
    Leuenberger, Matthew ESS RUC $241,794
    Clarke, Justin BRL KDE $273,773
    Byrne, Ciaran CAR SDE/SFW $100,716
    Murdoch, Jordan GEE FWD/OMF $285,138
    Toumpas, Jimmy PTA FWD/OMF $224,952
    Buckley, Dylan CAR SDE $251,790
    McCarthy, Lincoln GEE SFW $52,500
    Staker, Brent #N/A KFW $99,803
    Griffin, Jonathon FRE RUC $269,850
    Gray, Robbie PTA FFL/IMF $811,661
    McGovern, Jeremy WCE KDE/KFW $358,445
    Jaksch, Kristian CAR KDE/KFW $245,408
    Bartel, Jimmy GEE OMF $311,233
    Dumont, Trent NTH BFL/IMF $146,449
    Montagna, Leigh STK MID $783,216
    Rioli, Cyril HAW SFW $843,457
    Carrazzo, Andrew #N/A BFL/MID $364,350
    Mitchell, Tom SYD FFL/MID $648,585
    Thomas, Dale CAR FWD/OMF $240,240
    Gregson, Cory GEE FWD/MID $228,480
    Kelly, James ESS SDE $347,928
    Lamb, Jed CAR SFW $221,760
    Ryder, Patrick PTA RUC $358,638
    Hampson, Shaun RIC KFW/RUC $240,450
    Dixon, Charlie PTA KFW/RUC $293,496
    Fasolo, Alex COL SFW/SDE $428,595
    Nahas, Robin NTH SFW $322,006
    Bruce, Josh STK KFW $301,071
    Langford, Kyle ESS SDE/SFW $120,035
    Rookie List
    Honeychurch, Mitch WBD FWD/MID Free Upgrade
    Lonergan, Jesse GCS BFL/MID Free Upgrade
    Petracca, Christian MEL FWD/MID Free Rookie
    Menzel, Troy ADE SFW Free Upgrade
    Graham, Nick CAR MID Free Upgrade
    Robinson, Daniel SYD MID Free Rookie
    Cripps, Patrick CAR IMF Free Upgrade
    Goddard, Hugh STK KDE/SDE Free Rookie
    Last edited by OzRulesFootball; 11-02-2016 at 10:28am. Reason: prices of Suckling and Gunston corrected
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  10. #30
    350 Games Club
    Join Date: 16-12-2013
    AFL Club: Collingwood
    Posts: 1,738
    Likes: 1,692
    Rep Power: 6080


    0 Not allowed!

    How do I go about joining the Whatsapp group? Seems like it would be very beneficial for this trade period.

  11. #31
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by Erich1036 View Post
    How do I go about joining the Whatsapp group? Seems like it would be very beneficial for this trade period.
    Are you not getting emails? If not give us a new email address in pm and include it on there. Sent out an email today to everyone.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  12. #32
    350 Games Club
    Join Date: 16-12-2013
    AFL Club: Collingwood
    Posts: 1,738
    Likes: 1,692
    Rep Power: 6080


    0 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by OzRulesFootball View Post
    Are you not getting emails? If not give us a new email address in pm and include it on there. Sent out an email today to everyone.
    I got the email mate. Just reread it then and saw you told me to email Sam but there's two Sam's in the group so not sure which email address to send it to haha

  13. #33
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by Erich1036 View Post
    I got the email mate. Just reread it then and saw you told me to email Sam but there's two Sam's in the group so not sure which email address to send it to haha
    Just email both like I do...lol.
    I think one is his university e-mail account so he probably sees that more during the day.
    If you have any interest trading Dangerfield for Heath Shaw give me a call in e-mail too.
    Dangerfield would look good in a Yarrawonga Wizards guernsey.
    He may enjoy playing with his many toy boats on the Murray River system :-)
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  14. #34
    Draftee
    Join Date: 18-04-2015
    AFL Club: Essendon
    Posts: 19
    Likes: 10
    Rep Power: 332


    0 Not allowed!

    Hey Oz Rules, just wondering if I can put my name down on the wait list for a team if one comes up or you feel like expanding the league
      Quote Quote

  15. #35
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Just remember trade period ends at 11 pm this coming Friday.
    List lodgement deadline is next Saturday night at midnight. Salary Cap $8.19 million.
    Draft will start of the Sunday or if one wife or girlfriend says Monday we abide by that ruling.
    I will whip up spreadsheet for that later during this coming week and have it set up for that weekend ready to go.

    My serious trade offers are in e-mail this week and just sent start of one to Sam on what'sapp.
    Looking forward to getting one or two trades done this week and getting ready for another important draft period.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  16. #36
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Just confirming here, like I mentioned on e-mail that prices of Sucking and Gunston been corrected. Spreadsheet updated for both too.

    We are in last part of trading period open before locked off for salary cap keeper lists to be lodged Saturday and draft to begin the next day.
    Some of us doing last moment trade discussions on e-mail and other communication forms and any announcements of pending trades will do on e-mail group.
    Chances are I have one confirmed for myself later today that will announce of e-mail when confirmed with other coach and then it becomes pending trade for 24 hours minimum.
    Just a reminder we all have until 11 pm tomorrow night to have trade deals announced.

    Have fun working out your keeper list in next day or two.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  17. #37
    Captain
    Join Date: 16-09-2012
    AFL Club: Geelong
    Posts: 5,589
    Likes: 1,168
    Rep Power: 2176


    1 Not allowed!

    I'm going camping tomorrow and have a 21st on Sunday night so there might be some delay in the first pick unfortunately. I'll try and get my list lodged later tonight though.
    SuperCoach:  29,982 (2014)  184 (2013)  7082 (2012) 


  18. #38
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Quote Originally Posted by Nk29 View Post
    I'm going camping tomorrow and have a 21st on Sunday night so there might be some delay in the first pick unfortunately. I'll try and get my list lodged later tonight though.
    All good mate.
    24 hour limit on picks so if we do not start until Monday sometime that is no drama.
    Basically whenever you start off is when the draft begins.

    Doing my last moment decisions on my list tonight myself but in two minds with last couple of players to keep so might sleep on my own lodgement for Yarrawonga until the day time.
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  19. #39
    Director of Coaching
    Join Date: 23-03-2012
    AFL Club: Carlton
    Posts: 19,098
    Likes: 4,091
    Rep Power: 6824


    0 Not allowed!

    Ok, down to last day of list lodgement before pre-season draft period starts.
    Seven coaches have lodged their keeper lists on e-mail.
    Just down to you now Erich.
    I forgot to add our trade of you getting Bartel from me on spreadsheets until a few moments ago.
    Done now and also listed below his name and positions and cost to keep of $311,233.

    Interesting to see some players not retained around the clubs so far.
    Probably Hodge, Harry Taylor and Swan Josh Kennedy the biggest shocks to not get retained by clubs. Salary cap squeeze of $8.19 million counting against them.
    I was going to not keep Trent Cotchin myself but did a back flip after waking up today and decided give him one more chance this season to show he deserves the early pick I used on him in our initial draft of 2014.

    Have fun telling your own players who gets the chop and who is kept

    Ballarat Goldminers
    LeCras, Mark WCE SFW $632,545
    Jones, Nathan MEL MID $430,400
    Dal Santo, Nick NTH FFL/MID $361,791
    Dangerfield, Patrick GEE IMF $881,045
    Fisher, Sam STK KDE $358,242
    Greene, Toby GWS FFL/MID $347,844
    Wines, Oliver PTA IMF $483,494
    Martin, Dustin RIC FFL/MID $654,948
    Rance, Alex RIC KDE $692,688
    Lobbe, Matthew PTA RUC $297,696
    Bennell, Harley FRE FFL/MID $621,305
    Stokes, Mathew ESS FWD/OMF $283,980
    Thompson, Scott ADE MID $608,671
    Crouch, Brad ADE MID $52,500
    Tyson, Dom MEL MID $335,454
    Gibson, Sam NTH OMF $306,768
    McEvoy, Ben HAW RUC $343,728
    Pavlich, Matthew FRE KFW $353,594
    Ballantyne, Hayden FRE SFW $295,697
    Lynch, Tom J. GCS KFW $466,490
    Houli, Bachar RIC SDE $655,043
    Steven, Jack STK MID $656,901
    Adcock, Jed WBD SDE/SFW $288,872
    Walker, Taylor ADE KFW $365,633
    Rosa, Matt GCS OMF $300,174
    Vickery, Tyrone RIC KFW $343,407
    Conca, Reece RIC MID $229,614
    Lumumba, Heritier MEL DEF/OMF $266,826
    Merrett, Zach ESS SFW $648,768
    Smith, Zac GEE RUC $332,934
    Ceglar, Jonathon HAW RUC $301,812
    Jonas, Tom PTA SDE/KDE $264,700
    Jong, Lin WBD FFL/IMF $279,804
    Sheppard, Brad WCE SDE $348,660
    Tomlinson, Adam GWS KFW $261,866
    Trengove, Jack MEL MID $52,500
    Ray, Farren NTH DEF/MID $271,446
    Grimes, Dylan RIC KDE/SDE $244,091
    Griffiths, Ben RIC KFW $275,096
    Wright, Sam NTH DEF/MID $331,968
    Davis, Phil GWS KDE $303,408
    Hallahan, Mitch GCS IMF $331,800
    Wallis, Mitch WBD IMF $566,816
    Bugg, Tomas MEL SDE $271,521
    Vandenberg, Aaron MEL FFL/IMF $316,218
    Grigg, Shaun RIC MID $425,439
    Merrett, Daniel BRL KDE/KFW $228,351
    Dickson, Tory WBD SFW $464,124
    ROOKIE LIST
    Kolodjashnij, Kade GCS DEF/OMF Free Upgrade
    Gleeson, Martin ESS DEF/MID Free Rookie
    Biggs, Shane WBD DEF/OMF Free Rookie
    McDonald, Luke NTH SDE Free Upgrade
    Sheed, Dom WCE MID Free Upgrade
    Salem, Christian MEL DEF/MID Free Upgrade
    Brayshaw, Angus MEL FFL/MID Free Rookie
    Hunter, Lachlan WBD FWD/OMF Free Upgrade
    Pre-Draft Trade gain
    Bartel, Jimmy GEE OMF $311,233
    Play as Yarrawonga Wizards Fantasy Football Club in a salary cap keeper league and coming off our 2nd premiership as Pirates in FDL

    In Supercoach in 2015 ended about 15K in rankings from memory.

  20. #40
    Captain
    Join Date: 16-09-2012
    AFL Club: Geelong
    Posts: 5,589
    Likes: 1,168
    Rep Power: 2176


    0 Not allowed!

    I'll kick off with Dyson Heppell
    SuperCoach:  29,982 (2014)  184 (2013)  7082 (2012) 


Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •